FANDOM


AlexVivor

S40Alex
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Annihilation

Tribe(s) Ouani
► Wanani
► Moya
Ralfiki
Placement 11/21
Challenge(s) Won 7
Vote(s) Against 3
Day(s) Lasted 23

AlexAS
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Skye Islands

Tribe(s) Kilbride
Bhaltos
Placement 8/24
Challenge(s) Won 6
Vote(s) Against 8
Day(s) Lasted 30

AlexS11
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Minoan Empire

Tribe(s) Tarachi
Anbaryna
Placement 1/16 (Sole Survivor)
Challenge(s) Won 19
Vote(s) Against 2
Day(s) Lasted 39

Statistics of AlexVivor
Longevity
Seasons competed 3
Total number of days 92
Challenge Wins
Tribal wins 17
Individual wins 15
Total 32
Tribal Council
Total votes received 13
AlexVivor also known as Alex is the winner of Survivor: Minoan Empire and a contestant on Survivor: Skye Islands & Survivor: Annihilation. He also competed on Big Brother 5 and Big Brother 7, as well as The Genius.

Known for dominating his original season through his strong strategic and physical game. His strong gameplay earned him the title of Sole Survivor in an unanimous vote, making him the second person to win this way.

He later returned for Skye Islands, on the Kilbride (Brawn) tribe, where he was once again one of the dominating forces. Being seen as a huge threat in challenges and strategically, he was eventually taken out at the final 8.

ProfileEdit

Name(Age):
Tribe Designation:
Current Residence:
Personal Claim Of Fame:
Inspiration in Life:
Hobbies:
Pet Peeves:
3 Words To Describe You:
If you could have 3 things on an island what would they be and why?:
Survivor Contestant you are Most Like:
Reason for being on Survivor:
Why do you think will be Sole Survivor:

Survivor: Minoan EmpireEdit

Voting HistoryEdit

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Team Theseus Tribe Immune
2 Jay -
3 Immune
4 Team Ariadne Tribe Immune
5 Team Daedalus Tribe Immune
6 Immune
7 Aaron -
8 James;
James
-
9 Sarah;
Sarah
-
10 Sarah Jay, Sarah
11 Yannick Individual Immunity
12 Jay Individual Immunity
13 Clairie Individual Immunity
No Tribal Council
Jury Votes
for Alex
Andrew, Clairie, Danish,
James, Jay, Sarah, Yannick
Sole Survivor, Day 39

Survivor: Skye IslandsEdit

ProfileEdit

Tribe:
Hometown:
Current Residence:
Personal Claim To Fame:
Inspiration in Life:
Pet Peeves:
Previous Finishes:
Favorite Past Moment:
Previous Survivor You Respects Most:
Previous Survivor You Respects Least:
Why Did You Come Back?:

Voting HistoryEdit

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Lukas -
2 Kilbride Tribe Immune
3 Kilbride Tribe Immune
4 Kilbride Tribe Immune
5 Kilbride Tribe Immune
6 Kilbride Tribe Immune
7 Kaeden -
8 Bjorn -
9 Tom -
10 Will -
11 No Tribal Council
12 Zane Perry
13 Nuno Blue Team Immune
14 Joe Domonique
Joe Domonique, Evan, Joe,
Sarah, Szymon, Tyler
Voted Out, Day 30
Voted for
Sole Survivor
Sarah

Survivor: AnnihilationEdit

ProfileEdit

Name (Age): Alexander, 21
Hometown: Regensburg, Germany
Current Residence: Regensburg, Germany
Personal Claim To Fame: Does "infamous" count? Cause my unpopular opinions on just about everything sure contributed to that
Inspiration in Life: Just about anyone who is willing to make a change when they are not happy with where they are at because that's what gets you moving forward
Pet Peeves: Bully & Mob Mentality, Crying children, Laziness, Lack of Communication
Previous Finishes: 1st & 8th
Favorite Past Moment: Me trying to be extra and "idoling out" Sarah with an idol she gave me and it turning out to be fake
Previous Survivor You Respect Most: I will say Kristie Bennett because she has such a tremendous willpower and never took "no" for an answer and kept going until the very end
Previous Survivor You Respect Least: Ben Driebergen.
Why Did You Come Back?: I came back because I enjoy triggering people with nothing but my existence and I'm enormously curious how I would fare in a game after blocking a good portion of people from wikia (that includes counting how many people I had to unblock as the season starts) #whoops

Voting HistoryEdit

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Ouani Tribe Immune
2 Ouani Tribe Immune
3 Austin -
4 Wanani Tribe Immune
5 Pory -
6 Wanani Tribe Immune
7 Moya Tribe Immune
8 Moya Tribe Immune
9 Moya Tribe Immune
10 Joan Joan, Linus, Zach
Voted Out, Day 23
Voted for
Sole Survivor
Rob

AlexVivor

BB7Alex

BB5Alex

Jury Member
Nickname Alex
Season Big Brother 7
Place 6/16
Votes Against 2
HOH Wins 1 (Week 6)
Times Nominated 3 (Weeks 2, 9 & 10)
Veto Wins 1 (Week 2)

Season Big Brother 5
Place 5/16
Votes Against 4
HOH Wins 1 (Week 5)
Times Nominated 3 (Weeks 6, 7 & 10)
Veto Wins 2 (Weeks 6 & 9)

Big Brother 5Edit

Competition HistoryEdit

Week 1 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 2 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 3 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 4 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 5 HOH Won
POV Loss
HOH Previous HOH
POV Not Picked
Week 6 HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 7 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 8 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 9 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 10 HOH Loss
POV Loss

Voting HistoryEdit

Week Position Voted for With Majority?
1 - Kristen Yes
2 - Ellie Yes
3 - Aromal Yes
4 - Nathan Yes
5 HOH - -
- Grant Yes
6 Used POV on Self Hannah Yes
7 Post-DPOV Nominee - -
8 - Trent Yes
9 - Domonique Yes
POV Holder Emma No
10 Nominated - -
Finale Jury Member Erin No

Big Brother 7Edit

Competition HistoryEdit

Week 1 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 2 HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 3 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 4 HOH Loss
POV Loss
Week 5 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 6 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
HOH Won
POV Loss
Week 7 HOH Previous HOH
POV Not Picked
Week 8 HOH Loss
POV Loss
Week 9 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 10 HOH Loss
POV Loss

Voting HistoryEdit

Week Position Voted for With Majority?
1 - Christina Yes
2 Bribed - -
3 Bribed - -
4 Bribed - -
5 - Hannah Yes
6 - Eva Yes
HOH - -
7 - Ain Yes
8 - Domonique Yes
9 Nominated - -
10 Nominated - -
Finale Jury Member Jamie No

Post-SurvivorEdit

TriviaEdit

  • Alex is the highest placing member of Tarachi.
  • Alex won every single reward challenge in Minoan Empire.
  • Alex has the record of most challenges won on the org within a season with 19.
    • By extension, he has the most challenges wins period with 25 in total.
  • Alex is the second person to win in a unanimous vote, the first being Perry.
  • Alex is tied with Martynas with the most consecutive immunity challenges won with 4.
  • Alex is the first German winner.

LinksEdit

Preceded by
Soulscriptxd
Sole Survivor Titleholder
Minoan Empire
Succeeded by
Typoirier
Sole Survivors of the 703 Network
Wales Africa Italy Australia Mongolia Japan Chile
Susie
Susie
Natalie
Natalie
Dominique
Domonique
Marco Kinalla
Marco
Martynas
Martynas
LucasJapan
Lucas
SethChile
Seth
Resurgence Canada Isla Del Sol Minoan Empire Skye Islands Siem Reap Tokelau
PerryS8
Perry
TylerRCanada
Tyler R.
GraceS10
Grace
AlexS11
Alex
TylerAS
Tyler P.
CharleyS13
Charley
SoraS14
Sora
Socotra Papua New Guinea Antarctica Visayas Sumbawa Heroes Vs. Villains Kerala
YukiS15
Yuki
Linh16
Linh
JRS17
JR
AyhanS18Merge
Ayhan
LinusS19
Linus
DuskHvV
Dusk
TuckerS21
Tucker
San Marcos El Salvador Caracol Resurrection Chaos Bora Bora Carthage
NickS22
Nick
MaxES
Max
HunterCaracol
Hunter
TrentS25
Trent
LucaS26
Luca
Asabuff
Asa
S28Nadine
Nadine
Hallasan Legends Byzantium Kiribati Tibet Romania Mount Olympus
AllyS29
Ally
ChristineS30
Christine
S31Augusto
Augusto
AliettaS32
Alietta
S33Jp
Jp
S34Maya
Maya
CammyS35
Cammy
Mohenjo Daro Egypt Rhineland Poveglia Annihilation Phi Pan Nam Mexico
S36Antoine
Antoine
DavidS37
David
S38Nora
Nora
DevinS39
Devin
S40Linus
Linus
TylerPPN
Tyler
LynnMexico
Lynn
Survivor: Minoan Empire Castaways
Tarachi
AlexS11
Alex
AaronS11
Aaron
AndrewS11
Andrew
BrianS11
Brian
ClairieS11
Clairie
DaniS11
Dani
DanishS11
Danish
GerdaS11
Gerda
JamesS11
James
JayS11
Jay
RaytonS11
Rayton
SarahS11
Sarah
TrangS11
Trang
TylerS11
Tyler
UgniusS11
Ugnius
YannickS11
Yannick
Survivor: Skye Islands Castaways
Dunan
BjornAS
Bjorn
BooAS
Boo
DiegoAS
Diego
JaceAS
Jace
LiamAS
Liam
NunoAS
Nuno
SarahAS
Sarah
ZaneAS
Zane
Kilbride
AlexAS
Alex
EvanAS
Evan
KaedenAS
Kaeden
LukasAS
Lukas
SamAS
Sam
TomAS
Tom
WesAS
Wes
WillAS
Will
Torrin
AaronAS
Aaron
DomAS
Domonique
JoeAS
Joe
LukeAS
Luke
MiguelAS
Miguel
PerryAS
Perry
SzymonAS
Szymon
TylerAS
Tyler
Survivor: Annihilation Castaways
Moya
S40Devon
Devon
S40Drew
Drew
S40Konstantinos
Konstantinos
S40Lex
Lex
S40Linus
Linus
S40Loren
Loren
S40Nathan
Nathan
Ouani
S40Alex
Alex
S40Andrea
Andrea
S40Aromal
Aromal
S40Austin
Austin
S40Grace
Grace
S40Joan
Joan
S40Zach
Zach
Wanani
S40Augusto
Augusto
S40Brian
Brian
S40Dani
Dani
S40Mihai
Mihai
S40Pory
Pory
S40Rob
Rob
S40Tobi
Tobi
Big Brother 5 Houseguests
BB5Emma
 Winner
Emma
BB5Erin
 Runner-Up
Erin
BB5Alietta
 Jury
Alietta
BB5Bryce
 Jury
Bryce
BB5Alex
 Jury
Alex
BB5Natalie
 Jury
Natalie
BB5Domonique
 Jury
Domonique
BB5Trent
 Jury
Trent
BB5Hannah
 Jury
Hannah
BB5Grant
 Jury
Grant
BB5Jake
 Jury
Jake
BB5Jason
 Walked
Jason
Big Brother 7 Houseguests
BB7Nick
 Winner
Nick
BB7Jamie
 Runner-Up
Jamie
BB7Brian
 Jury
Brian
BB7Conor
 Jury
Conor
BB7Mackie
 Jury
Mackie
BB7Alex
 Jury
Alex
BB7Alietta
 Jury
Alietta
BB7Yap
 Jury
Yap
BB7Domonique
 Jury
Domonique
BB7Ain
 Jury
Ain
BB7Eva
 Jury
Eva
BB7Eddie
 Walked
Eddie

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.