AlexVivor

S40Alex.png
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Annihilation

Tribe(s) Ouani
► Wanani
► Moya
Ralfiki
Placement 11/21
Challenge(s) Won 7
Vote(s) Against 3
Day(s) Lasted 23

AlexAS.png
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Skye Islands

Tribe(s) Kilbride
Bhaltos
Placement 8/24
Challenge(s) Won 6
Vote(s) Against 8
Day(s) Lasted 30

AlexS11.jpg
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Minoan Empire

Tribe(s) Tarachi
Anbaryna
Placement 1/16 (Sole Survivor)
Challenge(s) Won 19
Vote(s) Against 2
Day(s) Lasted 39

Statistics of AlexVivor
Longevity
Seasons competed 3
Total number of days 92
Challenge Wins
Tribal wins 17
Individual wins 15
Total 32
Tribal Council
Total votes received 13

AlexVivor also known as Alex is the winner of Survivor: Minoan Empire and a contestant on Survivor: Skye Islands & Survivor: Annihilation. He also competed on Big Brother 5 and Big Brother 7, as well as The Genius.

Known for dominating his original season through his strong strategic and physical game. His strong gameplay earned him the title of Sole Survivor in an unanimous vote, making him the second person to win this way.

He later returned for Skye Islands, on the Kilbride (Brawn) tribe, where he was once again one of the dominating forces. Being seen as a huge threat in challenges and strategically, he was eventually taken out at the final 8.

Profile[edit | edit source]

Name(Age):
Tribe Designation:
Current Residence:
Personal Claim Of Fame:
Inspiration in Life:
Hobbies:
Pet Peeves:
3 Words To Describe You:
If you could have 3 things on an island what would they be and why?:
Survivor Contestant you are Most Like:
Reason for being on Survivor:
Why do you think will be Sole Survivor:

Survivor: Minoan Empire[edit | edit source]

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Team Theseus Tribe Immune
2 Jay -
3 Immune
4 Team Ariadne Tribe Immune
5 Team Daedalus Tribe Immune
6 Immune
7 Aaron -
8 James;
James
-
9 Sarah;
Sarah
-
10 Sarah Jay, Sarah
11 Yannick Individual Immunity
12 Jay Individual Immunity
13 Clairie Individual Immunity
No Tribal Council
Jury Votes
for Alex
Andrew, Clairie, Danish,
James, Jay, Sarah, Yannick
Sole Survivor, Day 39

Survivor: Skye Islands[edit | edit source]

Profile[edit | edit source]

Tribe:
Hometown:
Current Residence:
Personal Claim To Fame:
Inspiration in Life:
Pet Peeves:
Previous Finishes:
Favorite Past Moment:
Previous Survivor You Respects Most:
Previous Survivor You Respects Least:
Why Did You Come Back?:

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Lukas -
2 Kilbride Tribe Immune
3 Kilbride Tribe Immune
4 Kilbride Tribe Immune
5 Kilbride Tribe Immune
6 Kilbride Tribe Immune
7 Kaeden -
8 Bjorn -
9 Tom -
10 Will -
11 No Tribal Council
12 Zane Perry
13 Nuno Blue Team Immune
14 Joe Domonique
Joe Domonique, Evan, Joe,
Sarah, Szymon, Tyler
Voted Out, Day 30
Voted for
Sole Survivor
Sarah

Survivor: Annihilation[edit | edit source]

Profile[edit | edit source]

Name (Age): Alexander, 21
Hometown: Regensburg, Germany
Current Residence: Regensburg, Germany
Personal Claim To Fame: Does "infamous" count? Cause my unpopular opinions on just about everything sure contributed to that
Inspiration in Life: Just about anyone who is willing to make a change when they are not happy with where they are at because that's what gets you moving forward
Pet Peeves: Bully & Mob Mentality, Crying children, Laziness, Lack of Communication
Previous Finishes: 1st & 8th
Favorite Past Moment: Me trying to be extra and "idoling out" Sarah with an idol she gave me and it turning out to be fake
Previous Survivor You Respect Most: I will say Kristie Bennett because she has such a tremendous willpower and never took "no" for an answer and kept going until the very end
Previous Survivor You Respect Least: Ben Driebergen.
Why Did You Come Back?: I came back because I enjoy triggering people with nothing but my existence and I'm enormously curious how I would fare in a game after blocking a good portion of people from wikia (that includes counting how many people I had to unblock as the season starts) #whoops

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Alex's Voting History
Episode Alex's
Votes
Voted Against
Alex
1 Ouani Tribe Immune
2 Ouani Tribe Immune
3 Austin -
4 Wanani Tribe Immune
5 Pory -
6 Wanani Tribe Immune
7 Moya Tribe Immune
8 Moya Tribe Immune
9 Moya Tribe Immune
10 Joan Joan, Linus, Zach
Voted Out, Day 23
Voted for
Sole Survivor
Rob

AlexVivor

BB7Alex.png

BB5Alex.png

Jury Member
Nickname Alex
Season Big Brother 7
Place 6/16
Votes Against 2
HOH Wins 1 (Week 6)
Times Nominated 3 (Weeks 2, 9 & 10)
Veto Wins 1 (Week 2)

Season Big Brother 5
Place 5/16
Votes Against 4
HOH Wins 1 (Week 5)
Times Nominated 3 (Weeks 6, 7 & 10)
Veto Wins 2 (Weeks 6 & 9)

Big Brother 5[edit | edit source]

Competition History[edit | edit source]

Week 1 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 2 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 3 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 4 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 5 HOH Won
POV Loss
HOH Previous HOH
POV Not Picked
Week 6 HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 7 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 8 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 9 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 10 HOH Loss
POV Loss

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Week Position Voted for With Majority?
1 - Kristen Yes
2 - Ellie Yes
3 - Aromal Yes
4 - Nathan Yes
5 HOH - -
- Grant Yes
6 Used POV on Self Hannah Yes
7 Post-DPOV Nominee - -
8 - Trent Yes
9 - Domonique Yes
POV Holder Emma No
10 Nominated - -
Finale Jury Member Erin No

Big Brother 7[edit | edit source]

Competition History[edit | edit source]

Week 1 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 2 HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 3 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 4 HOH Loss
POV Loss
Week 5 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 6 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
HOH Won
POV Loss
Week 7 HOH Previous HOH
POV Not Picked
Week 8 HOH Loss
POV Loss
Week 9 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 10 HOH Loss
POV Loss

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Week Position Voted for With Majority?
1 - Christina Yes
2 Bribed - -
3 Bribed - -
4 Bribed - -
5 - Hannah Yes
6 - Eva Yes
HOH - -
7 - Ain Yes
8 - Domonique Yes
9 Nominated - -
10 Nominated - -
Finale Jury Member Jamie No

Post-Survivor[edit | edit source]

Trivia[edit | edit source]

  • Alex is the highest placing member of Tarachi.
  • Alex won every single reward challenge in Minoan Empire.
  • Alex has the record of most challenges won on the org within a season with 19.
    • By extension, he has the most challenges wins period with 25 in total.
  • Alex is the second person to win in a unanimous vote, the first being Perry.
  • Alex is tied with Martynas with the most consecutive immunity challenges won with 4.
  • Alex is the first German winner.

Links[edit | edit source]

Preceded by
Soulscriptxd
Sole Survivor Titleholder
Minoan Empire
Succeeded by
Typoirier
Sole Survivors of the 703 Network
Wales Africa Italy Australia Mongolia Japan Chile
Susie.jpg
Susie
Natalie.png
Natalie
Dominique.png
Domonique
Marco Kinalla.png
Marco
Martynas.png
Martynas
LucasJapan.png
Lucas
SethChile.png
Seth
Resurgence Canada Isla Del Sol Minoan Empire Skye Islands Siem Reap Tokelau
PerryS8.png
Perry
TylerRCanada.png
Tyler R.
GraceS10.png
Grace
AlexS11.jpg
Alex
TylerAS.png
Tyler P.
CharleyS13.png
Charley
SoraS14.png
Sora
Socotra Papua New Guinea Antarctica Visayas Sumbawa Heroes Vs. Villains Kerala
YukiS15.png
Yuki
Linh16.png
Linh
JRS17.png
JR
AyhanS18Merge.png
Ayhan
LinusS19.png
Linus
DuskHvV.png
Dusk
TuckerS21.png
Tucker
San Marcos El Salvador Caracol Resurrection Chaos Bora Bora Carthage
NickS22.png
Nick
MaxES.jpg
Max
HunterCaracol.png
Hunter
TrentS25.png
Trent
LucaS26.png
Luca
Asabuff.png
Asa
S28Nadine.png
Nadine
Hallasan Legends Byzantium Kiribati Tibet Romania Mount Olympus
AllyS29.png
Ally
ChristineS30.png
Christine
S31Augusto.png
Augusto
AliettaS32.png
Alietta
S33Jp.png
Jp
S34Maya.png
Maya
CammyS35.png
Cammy
Mohenjo Daro Egypt Rhineland Poveglia Annihilation Phi Pan Nam Mexico
S36Antoine.png
Antoine
DavidS37.png
David
S38Nora.png
Nora
DevinS39.png
Devin
S40Linus.png
Linus
TylerPPN.png
Tyler
LynnMexico.png
Lynn
San Andrés Age of Victoria Mount Vesuvius Meanjin
S43Mackie.png
Mackie
S44 Sam.jpg
Sam
S45Zach.png
Zach
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Survivor: Minoan Empire Castaways
Tarachi
AlexS11.jpg
Alex
AaronS11.jpg
Aaron
AndrewS11.jpg
Andrew
BrianS11.jpg
Brian
ClairieS11.jpg
Clairie
DaniS11.jpg
Dani
DanishS11.jpg
Danish
GerdaS11.jpg
Gerda
JamesS11.jpg
James
JayS11.jpg
Jay
RaytonS11.jpg
Rayton
SarahS11.jpg
Sarah
TrangS11.jpg
Trang
TylerS11.jpg
Tyler
UgniusS11.jpg
Ugnius
YannickS11.jpg
Yannick
Survivor: Skye Islands Castaways
Dunan
BjornAS.png
Bjorn
BooAS.png
Boo
DiegoAS.png
Diego
JaceAS.png
Jace
LiamAS.png
Liam
NunoAS.png
Nuno
SarahAS.png
Sarah
ZaneAS.png
Zane
Kilbride
AlexAS.png
Alex
EvanAS.png
Evan
KaedenAS.png
Kaeden
LukasAS.png
Lukas
SamAS.png
Sam
TomAS.png
Tom
WesAS.png
Wes
WillAS.png
Will
Torrin
AaronAS.png
Aaron
DomAS.png
Domonique
JoeAS.png
Joe
LukeAS.png
Luke
MiguelAS.png
Miguel
PerryAS.png
Perry
SzymonAS.png
Szymon
TylerAS.png
Tyler
Survivor: Annihilation Castaways
Moya
S40Devon.png
Devon
S40Drew.png
Drew
S40Konstantinos.png
Konstantinos
S40Lex.png
Lex
S40Linus.png
Linus
S40Loren.png
Loren
S40Nathan.png
Nathan
Ouani
S40Alex.png
Alex
S40Andrea.png
Andrea
S40Aromal.png
Aromal
S40Austin.png
Austin
S40Grace.png
Grace
S40Joan.png
Joan
S40Zach.png
Zach
Wanani
S40Augusto.png
Augusto
S40Brian.png
Brian
S40Dani.png
Dani
S40Mihai.png
Mihai
S40Pory.png
Pory
S40Rob.png
Rob
S40Tobi.png
Tobi
Big Brother 5 Houseguests
XxXMidget In A BikiniXxX
 Winner
Emma
Lolpovhoh
 Runner-Up
Erin
Queen Alietta
 Jury
Alietta
B7yc3
 Jury
Bryce
AlexVivor
 Jury
Alex
Leelong2012
 Jury
Natalie
RubyMistress
 Jury
Domonique
T-hunna
 Jury
Trent
hannahm510
 Jury
Hannah
GrantD314
 Jury
Grant
rainbowbadge
 Jury
Jake
Jason411
 Walked
Jason
Big Brother 7 Houseguests
NickCity
 Winner
Nick
Jamievdw101
 Runner-Up
Jamie
XKC
 Jury
Brian
TDFConor
 Jury
Conor
Chronic Messiah
 Jury
Mackie
AlexVivor
 Jury
Alex
Queen Alietta
 Jury
Alietta
Yappity
 Jury
Yap
RubyMistress
 Jury
Domonique
ihaswiki
 Jury
Ain
Whatevereva
 Jury
Eva
Eddie786™
 Walked
Eddie
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.