703 ORG Network Wiki
Advertisement
703 ORG Network Wiki
Dangrayne
CharleyS13.png
Contestant Profile

Survivor: Siem Reap

Tribe(s) Kandal
► Pailin
► Kandal
Varin
Placement 1/16 (Sole Survivor)
Challenge(s) Won 9
Vote(s) Against 4
Day(s) Lasted 39

Dangrayne also known as Charley is the Sole Survivor of Survivor: Siem Reap. SHe later competed on Big Brother 4.

Known for being seen as a threat since the beginning, Charley used her strong strategic game & strong social bonds within Kandal to make her way into a strong majority alliance, which would eventually control the game. Through strong strategic moves and an endgame immunity run, she managed to become the 13th Sole Survivor by a vote of 6-1.

Profile[]

  • Name(Age):
  • Tribe Designation:
  • Current Residence:
  • Personal Claim Of Fame:
  • Inspiration in Life:
  • Hobbies:
  • Pet Peeves:
  • 3 Words To Describe You:
  • If you could have 3 things on an island what would they be and why?:
  • Survivor Contestant you are Most Like:
  • Reason for being on Survivor:
  • Why do you think will be Sole Survivor:

Survivor: Siem Reap[]

Voting History[]

Charley's Voting History
Episode Charley's
Votes
Voted Against
Charley
1 Kandal Tribe Immune
2 Kandal Tribe Immune
3 Dima Dima
4 Pailin Tribe Immune
5 Amber Amber, Hannah
6 Kandal Tribe Immune
7 Marco -
8 Jake;
Jake
-;
-
9 Andrew -
10 Alex Alex
11 Julian -
12 Kaffe Individual Immunity
13 Jake;
Jake
Individual Immunity
Nathan Individual Immunity
Jury Votes
For Charley
Andrew, Jake, Julian,
Kaffe, Nathan, Stephane
Sole Survivor, Day 39



Dangrayne
BB4Charley.png
Jury Member
Nickname Dangrayne
Season Big Brother 4
Place 10/18
Votes Against 0
HOH Wins 0
Times Nominated 1 (Week 7)
Veto Wins 1 (Week 6)

Big Brother 4[]

Competition History[]

Week 1 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 2 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 3 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 4 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 5 HOH Loss
POV Not Picked
Week 6 HOH Loss
POV Won
Week 7 HOH Loss
HOH Loss
POV Loss

Voting History[]

Week Position Voted for With Majority?
1 - Annabelle No
2 - Christina/Courtney No
3 - Miguel Yes
4 - Annabelle Yes
- Will Yes
5 - Zakriah Yes
6 POV Holder Anna Yes
7 - Forrest Yes
Nominated - -
Finale Jury Member Christina Yes

Post-Survivor[]

Trivia[]

  • Charley is the highest placing member of Kandal.
  • Charley won the most individual immunity challenges in Siem Reap with 3.
    • All of her immunities were consecutive.
  • Charley is the highest placing female in Siem Reap.
  • Charley is one of 4 females to be in an all female FTC.
  • Charley is the second winner to win in a 6-1 vote.
    • Susie also won on a 6-1 vote in an all female FTC.
  • Charley is the first Canadian winner.
  • Charley won the most challenges in a row in Siem Reap, with all of them being consecutive.

Links[]

Preceded by
Typoirier
Sole Survivor Titleholder
Siem Reap
Succeeded by
TLazyS
Sole Survivors of the 703 Network
Wales Africa Australia Mongolia Japan Chile Resurgence
Susie.jpg
Susie
Natalie.png
Natalie
Marco Kinalla.png
Marco
Martynas.png
Martynas
LucasJapan.png
Lucas
SethChile.png
Seth
PerryS8.png
Perry
Isla Del Sol Minoan Empire Skye Islands Siem Reap Tokelau Socotra Antarctica
GraceS10.png
Grace
AlexS11.jpg
Alex
TylerAS.png
Tyler
CharleyS13.png
Charley
SoraS14.png
Sora
YukiS15.png
Yuki
JRS17.png
JR
Visayas Sumbawa Heroes Vs. Villains Kerala San Marcos El Salvador Caracol
AyhanS18Merge.png
Ayhan
LinusS19.png
Linus
DuskHvV.png
Dusk
TuckerS21.png
Tucker
NickS22.png
Nick
MaxES.jpg
Max
HunterCaracol.png
Hunter
Resurrection Chaos Bora Bora Carthage Hallasan Legends Byzantium
TrentS25.png
Trent
LucaS26.png
Luca
Asabuff.png
Asa
S28Nadine.png
Nadine
AllyS29.png
Ally
ChristineS30.png
Christine
S31Augusto.png
Augusto
Kiribati Tibet Romania Mount Olympus Mohenjo Daro Egypt Rhineland
AliettaS32.png
Alietta
S33Jp.png
Jp
S34Maya.png
Maya
CammyS35.png
Cammy
S36Antoine.png
Antoine
DavidS37.png
David
S38Nora.png
Nora
Poveglia Annihilation Phi Pan Nam Mexico San Andrés Age of Victoria Mount Vesuvius
DevinS39.png
Devin
S40Linus.png
Linus
TylerPPN.png
Tyler
LynnMexico.png
Lynn
S43Mackie.png
Mackie
S44 Sam.jpg
Sam
S45Zach.png
Zach
Meanjin Lithuania
S46Gavin.png
Gavin
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Guy.jpg
TBA
Survivor: Siem Reap Castaways
Kandal
AmberS13.png
Amber
CharleyS13.png
Charley
HannahS13.png
Hannah
JulianS13.png
Julian
KaffeS13.png
Kaffe
MarcoS13.png
Marco
NathanS13.png
Nathan
NickS13.png
Nick
Pailin
AlexS13.png
Alex
AndrewS13.png
Andrew
ChristianS13.png
Christian
ConstanceS13.png
Constance
DimaS13.png
Dima
JohnS13.png
John
JakeS13.png
Jake
StephaneS13.png
Stephane
Big Brother 4 Houseguests
Cspalmer70
 Winner
Christina
Blondielocks99
 Runner-Up
Jenna
MrSimtastic
 Jury
Joey
Estefanagomez
 Jury
Estefana
Cwithers99
 Jury
Courtney
Tswifties
 Jury
Alexa
ElmoPancake
 Jury
Elmo
Brightney
 Jury
Sydney
Qrstuvwoody
 Jury
Ryan
Dangrayne
 Jury
Charley
HawkHD
 Jury
Forrest