FANDOM


Survivor: Egypt
S37 Logo
Filming Location Abu Qir Bay, Egypt
Season Run December 14, 2018 -
January 30, 2019
Survivors 20
Winner Hobandav
Runner(s)-up Seisle
FirestoneAC
Tribes Amun
Sekhmet
Horus
Nut
Returnees Jtiathericequeen (40)
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Mohenjo Daro
Next Season Survivor: Rhineland

Survivor: Egypt, also known as Survivor: Egypt - Blood Oaths, is the thirty-seventh season of 703 ORG Network.

TwistsEdit

  • Blood Oaths: This season, all newbies will be paired up with a veteran. If any Blood Oaths make it to the merge, they will be greatly benefited for doing so.
  • King Tut's Tomb: Contestants will be searching a grid in hopes of finding a Hidden Immunity Idol. However, the idol is not the only thing hidden on the grid. There are a few prizes and a handful of punishments hidden as well.
  • Auxiliary Tribe: On Day 10, a tribe switch introduced a third tribe into the game, Horus, spreading the sixteen players across three tribes of five, with one exiled.
  • Mutiny: On Day 17, Horus was disbanded, and all of the players were given the opportunity to choose which tribe they wanted to be on.

ModeratorsEdit

S37Ally S37Alissa S37Tyler S37Nuno S37Brian S37Matt S37XFire
Ally Alissa Tyler Nuno Brian Matt XFire






CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Post-Mutiny Merged Tribe
SpencerS37
Gazzathegoat
"Spencer"
Marie's Blood Oath
Sekhmet 1st Voted Out
Day 3
9
AaronS37
Aathirsty
"Aaron"
Andre's Blood Oath
Amun 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
9
MarieS37
A2479
"Marie"
Spencer's Blood Oath
Caracol & Resurrection
Sekhmet 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
7
NathanS37
Jtiathericequeen
"Nathan"
Rob's Blood Oath
Siem Reap & Resurrection
Sekhmet 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5
JoshS37
joshconsalvo
"Josh"
Rhys' Blood Oath
Amun Horus 5th Voted Out
Day 12
4
LorisS37
lorisxo
"Loris"
Rhi's Blood Oath
Amun Amun 6th Voted Out
Day 14
3
TaniaS37
Tcoleman39
"Tania"
John's Blood Oath
Sekhmet Horus 7th Voted Out
Day 16
7
RhysS37
FlightlessP
"Rhys"
Josh's Blood Oath
Bora Bora
Amun Horus Sekhmet 8th Voted Out
Day 19
6
JakeS37
The Weeb
"Jake"
David's Blood Oath
Amun Amun Amun Quit
Day 20
1
S37AnthonyPonderosa
eatemuptigs
"Anthony"
Tara's Blood Oath
Romania
Amun Amun Amun Nut 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10
S37LukePonderosa
Lukeblackmore723
"Luke"
Sam's Blood Oath
Sekhmet Sekhmet Sekhmet 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 26
6
S37ZachPonderosa
zachcbullard
"Zach"
Danielle's Blood Oath
Sekhmet Sekhmet Sekhmet 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
6
S37SamPonderosa
Drachus10
"Sam"
Luke's Blood Oath
Byzantium
Sekhmet Sekhmet Sekhmet 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
9
S37JohnPonderosa
DooplissForce
"John"
Tania's Blood Oath
Antarctica
Sekhmet Amun Amun 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
18
S37RhiPonderosa
MissPinkLegend
"Rhi"
Loris' Blood Oath
Antarctica & San Marcos
Amun Horus Amun 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
15
S37DaniellePonderosa
Danielle1123
"Danielle"
Zach's Blood Oath
Carthage
Sekhmet Horus Sekhmet 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
8
S37RobPonderosa
robulusjgreisonne
"Rob"
Nathan's Blood Oath
Sekhmet Amun Amun 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
5
AndreFinaleS38
FirestoneAC
"Andre"
Aaron's Blood Oath
Byzantium
Amun Sekhmet Sekhmet Second Runner-Up
Day 39
2
TaraFinaleS37
seisle
"Tara"
Anthony's Blood Oath
Amun Sekhmet Sekhmet Runner-Up
Day 39
2
DavidFinaleS37 hobandav
"David"
Jake's Blood Oath
Chaos
Amun Horus Amun Sole Survivor
Day 39
3

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA None Amun Spencer 9-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA None Sekhmet Aaron 9-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 TBA None Amun Marie 7-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 TBA David Amun Nathan 5-2-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
John
5 TBA None Amun Josh 4-1 5th Voted Out
Day 12
Sekhmet
6 TBA None Sekhmet Loris 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 14
Horus
7 TBA None Sekhmet Tania 4-1-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
Amun
8 TBA None Amun Rhys 5-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9 TBA None None Jake No Vote Quit
Day 20
10 TBA None John Anthony 1-1-0-0;
9-0
9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
Rob
11 TBA None Zach Luke 6-4-1 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 26
12 TBA None Rhi Zach 5-4 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
13 TBA None Rhi Sam 4-4;
4-2
12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
14 TBA None David John 5-2 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
15 TBA None Tara Rhi 4-0 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
16 TBA None David Danielle 4-1 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
David Rob 3-1 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
None Andre 7-1-0 Second Runner-Up
Tara Runner-Up
David Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Egypt Voting History
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Post-Mutiny Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Eliminated:
SpencerS37
Spencer
AaronS37
Aaron
MarieS37
Marie
NathanS37
Nathan
JoshS37
Josh
LorisS37
Loris
TaniaS37
Tania
RhysS37
Rhys
JakeS37
Jake
Tie
AnthonyS37
Anthony
LukeS37
Luke
ZachS37
Zach
Tie
SamS37
Sam
JohnS37
John
RhiS37
Rhi
DanielleS37
Danielle
RobS37
Rob
AndreFinaleS38
Andre
TaraFinaleS37
Tara
DavidFinaleS37
David
Vote: 9-1 9-1 7-1-1 5-2-1 4-1 3-2 4-1-1 5-1 No Vote 1-1-0-0 9-0 6-4-1 5-4 4-4 4-2 5-2 4-0 4-1 3-1 7-1-0
David - Aaron - - Josh - Tania - - Andre Anthony Luke Zach Sam Sam John Rhi Danielle Rob Jury Vote
Tara - Aaron - - - - - Rhys - Anthony Anthony John John John Sam John Rhi Danielle Rob
Andre - Aaron - - - - - Exiled - Rhi Anthony Luke Zach Sam Sam John Rhi Danielle Rob
Rob Spencer - Marie TBA - John - - - Rhi Anthony Luke Zach John John John Rhi Danielle Tara Tara
Danielle Spencer - Marie TBA Josh - Tania Rhys - Rhi Anthony Rhi John John John John David Tara David
Rhi - Aaron - - Josh - Tania - - Andre Anthony Luke Zach Sam Sam Danielle David David
John Spencer - Marie Nathan - Loris - - - Sam Anthony Luke (x2) Zach Sam None Danielle David
Sam Spencer - Marie TBA - - - Rhys - Rhi None Rhi John John None David
Zach Spencer - Rob Nathan - - - Rhys - Rhi Anthony Rhi John David
Luke Spencer - Marie TBA - - - Rhys - Rhi Anthony Rhi David
Anthony - Aaron - - - Loris - - - Rhi None David
Jake - Aaron - - - Loris - - Quit
Rhys - Aaron - - Exiled - Tania Danielle
Tania Spencer - Marie TBA Josh - Rhys
Loris - Aaron - - - John David
Josh - Aaron - - Tania
Nathan Spencer - Marie TBA
Marie Spencer - Zach
Aaron - Jake
Spencer Danielle

TriviaEdit

  • This season features the fewest number of reward challenges of any Survivor season, with only one, a combined reward and immunity challenge on Day 8.

LinksEdit

Egypt Forums


703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons

Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire ·
Skye Islands · Siem Reap · Tokelau · Socotra · Papua New Guinea · Antarctica · Visayas · Sumbawa · Heroes Vs. Villains · Kerala ·
San Marcos · El Salvador · Caracol · Resurrection · Chaos · Bora Bora · Carthage · Hallasan · Legends · Byzantium · Kiribati · Tibet ·
Romania · Mount Olympus · Mohenjo Daro · Egypt · Rhineland · Poveglia · Annihilation · Phi Pan Nam · Mexico · San Andrés ·
Age of Victoria · Mount Vesuvius

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.