703 ORG Network Wiki
Advertisement
703 ORG Network Wiki
Survivor: Ethiopia - The Extra Mile
EthiopiaLogo.png
Season 49
Filming Location Danakil Depression, Ethiopia
Season Run November 13th, 2021 - 3rd January, 2022
Survivors 18
Tribes Che'wi
Mach'esi
Seliferi
Hayilenya
Returnees Cubobble3 (50)
Okie (50)
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Gotska Sandön
Next Season Survivor: Supernova

Survivor: Ethiopia - The Extra Mile is the forty-ninth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!

Join our discord server!

Twists[]

  • TBA

Moderators[]

CatnipS49.png ConchS49.png IsaacS49.png KamenS49.png
Catnip Conch Isaac Kamen







Cast[]

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes First Swap Second Swap Merge Tribe
S49Andrew.png
FatSheep
Andrew
Seliferi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
S49Katherine.png
Katherine
"Katherine"
Mach'esi 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
5
S49Bennett.png
pwrflc00k13s
"Bennett"
Seliferi 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4
S49McKenna.png
mckenna
"McKenna"
Che'wi Che'wi 4th Voted Out
Day 10
4
S49Clinton.png
Sky_Nova_20
"Clinton"
Mach'esi Mach'esi Quit
Day 13
5
S49Jannik.png
jhaueisen
"Jannik"
Che'wi Mach'esi 5th Voted Out
Day 16
8
S49Honey.png
PuppyxPrincess
"Wynter"
Seliferi Che'wi Seliferi 6th Voted Out
Day 20
3
S49Jack.png
gravitybear
"Jack"
Seliferi Mach'esi Seliferi 7th Voted Out
Day 23
5
S49Meuh.png
Meuh
"Meuh"
Che'wi Seliferi Che'wi Hayilenya 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
7
S49Lavina.png
Lavina
"Lavina"
Che'wi Seliferi Che'wi 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11
S49ZZ.png
zzagorsk
"ZZ"
Mach'esi Mach'esi Che'wi 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
3
S49Gabe.png
gabe
"Gabe"
Mach'esi Seliferi Mach'esi 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
9
S49Karmynn.png
Karma
"Karmynn"
Mach'esi Che'wi Che'wi 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13
S49BT.png
BT
"BT"
Che'wi Che'wi Seliferi 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
8
S49Hoola.png
Hoola92
"Hoola"
Seliferi Seliferi Mach'esi 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
6
S49Caeb.png
Cubobble3
"Caeb"
Seliferi Che'wi Mach'esi Second Runner-Up 4
S49Okie.png
Okie
"Okie"
Mach'esi Mach'esi Seliferi Runner Up 3
S49Megan.png nutmeggie
"Megan"
Che'wi Seliferi Mach'esi Sole Survivor 0

Episode Guide[]

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA Meuh Jannik 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
None Karmynn Clinton 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
None Wynter Andrew 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA None Che'wi Katherine 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Seliferi
3 TBA None Mach'esi Bennett 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Che'wi
4 TBA ZZ Mach'esi McKenna 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 10
Karmynn Seliferi
5 TBA Seliferi Che'wi Clinton N/A Quit
Day 13
Seliferi
6 TBA Seliferi Che'wi Jannik 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 16
Seliferi
7 TBA Caeb, Lavina, Okie Mach'esi Wynter 3-1 6th Voted Out
Day 20
Che'wi
8 TBA Che'wi Che'wi Jack 2-1 7th Voted Out
Day 23
Mach'esi
9 TBA None Karmynn Gabe 7-5-1-1-0 8th Voted Out
Day 25
Meuh 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
10 TBA None Hoola Lavina 4-2-2-1 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
11 TBA None Gabe ZZ 3-2-2-0 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 29
12 TBA None Megan Gabe 2-0-0 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
13 TBA None Hoola Karmynn 6-0 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
14 TBA None Megan BT 3-2 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
Megan Hoola 3-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
None Caeb 4-2-1 Second Runner-Up
Day 39
Okie Runner-Up
Day 39
Megan Sole Survivor
Day 39


Voting History[]

Survivor: Ethiopia Voting History
Original Tribes Swap #1 Swap #2 Merge
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated: S49Jannik.png
Jannik
S49Clinton.png
Clinton
S49Andrew.png
Andrew
S49Katherine.png
Katherine
S49Bennett.png
Bennett
S49McKenna.png
McKenna
S49Clinton.png
Clinton
S49Jannik.png
Jannik
S49Honey.png
Wynter
S49Jack.png
Jack
S49Gabe.png
Gabe
S49Meuh.png
Meuh
S49Lavina.png
Lavina
S49ZZ.png
ZZ
S49Gabe.png
Gabe
S49Karmynn.png
Karmynn
S49BT.png
BT
S49Hoola.png
Hoola
S49Caeb.png
Caeb
S49Okie.png
Okie
S49Megan.png
Megan
Vote: 5-1 5-1 5-1 5-1 4-1 4-1 None 3-1 3-1 2-1 7-5-1-1-0 4-2-2-1 3-2-2-0 2-0-0 6-0 3-2 3-1 4-2-1
Megan Jannik Gabe Meuh Karmynn ZZ Karmynn Karmynn Hoola Hoola Jury Votes
Okie Clinton Katherine Jannik Wynter Jack Lavina Meuh Lavina BT Karmynn Karmynn BT Hoola
Caeb Andrew Bennett McKenna Lavina Meuh Lavina ZZ Karmynn Karmynn BT Hoola
Hoola Andrew Bennett Lavina Meuh Karmynn ZZ Karmynn Karmynn BT Okie Okie
BT Jannik McKenna Wynter Jack Gabe Meuh BT Okie Caeb Karmynn Hoola Megan
Karmynn Clinton Katherine Lavina Meuh Lavina Okie Gabe Karmynn Megan
Gabe Clinton Katherine McKenna Lavina Meuh Lavina Karmynn Gabe Okie
ZZ Clinton Katherine Jannik Gabe Lavina BT BT Megan
Lavina Jannik Gabe Hoola Gabe Caeb
Meuh Jannik Gabe Hoola Megan
Jack Andrew Bennett Jannik Wynter BT
Wynter Andrew Bennett McKenna Jack
Jannik Lavina Jack
Clinton Okie Katherine Quit
McKenna Jannik Caeb
Bennett Andrew Caeb
Katherine Clinton Gabe
Andrew Jack

Trivia[]

  • Art direction was led by AJ, with hosting mangas provided by Andrew.
  • This is the first season since Annihilation to be set in Africa.
  • Nobody in the cast attended more than half of the pre-merge Tribal Councils.
Advertisement