703 ORG Network Wiki
Advertisement
703 ORG Network Wiki
The hosting team for Survivor: Meanjin acknowledge the Traditional Custodians of the land in the Turrbal and Jagera people, on which this season is set to take place on, and recognise their continuing connection to land, water and community. We pay respect to Elders past, present and emerging. We extend that respect to Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples either present in the server or present in the community as a whole.
Survivor: Meanjin
S46Logo.png
Season 46
Filming Location Mount Coot-tha Forest, Brisbane, Australia
Season Run February 2021 - April 2021
Survivors 18
Winner GavinTheGreatest
Runner(s)-up Catnipfields
ColeTheBoat
Tribes Yowoggera
Dumbripi
Kappolla
Ngau'u
Zaghagmaloo
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Mount Vesuvius
Next Season Survivor: Lithuania

Survivor: Meanjin is the forty-sixth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!

Meanjin featured an unprecedented level of thematic depth, with the location's extensive history oftentimes enhancing the content of the season and its twists. Matched alongside one of the zaniest - yet also one of the most competent - newbie casts in recent memory, Meanjin proved to be a major success.

Twists[]

  • Returning Players - Three runner-ups from previous seasons return for another chance to win.
  • Anarchy - For the first few episodes of the game, much like in Minoan Empire & Sumbawa, the castaways will not be divided into multiple tribes, and instead are all apart of the Yowoggera tribe.
  • Schoolyard Pick - On Day 10, the three winners of the previous Immunity Challenge were asked to choose their new tribes, Kappolla, Dumbripi and Ngau'u.
  • Tree of Tribulation - Functioning akin to Redemption Island, voted out contestants would ascend Mount Coot-tha and reside at the Tree of Tribulation, with someone returning once the tree began to bloom. The twist was discontinued upon merge.

Changes[]

  • Adobe Flash: With Adobe Flash being deactivated as of December 2020, Meanjin will be the first season to eschew Flash games entirely. The usage of FaceYourManga (a Flash-based avatar creation program) is now facilitated through Flashpoint.
  • Chat Logs: To combat the overabundance of chat logs influencing the game, the copying and pasting of chat logs (or forgery of chat logs) now carry punishments akin to that of screen-shotting conversations.
  • Discord Usernames: With 703 moving further into Discord, all contestants will be represented by their Discord usernames.

Moderators[]

MeanjinIsaac.png MeanjinAJ.png MeanjinAndrew.png MeanjinBrian.png MeanjinIsaiah.png
Isaac AJ Andrew Brian Isaiah







Cast[]

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Tree of
Tribulation
Status
Votes
Against
Anarchy Original Tribe Merged Tribe
S46Izzy.png
Lapis-Kun
"Izzy"
Yowoggera 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Disqualified
Day 8
8
S46Brady.png
MiniSurvivorFan
"Brady"
1st Voted Out
Day 3
Eliminated
Day 11
17
S46Nat.png
natkat
"Nat"
Ngau'u 5th Voted Out
Day 13
Eliminated
Day 14
5
S46Ollie.png
oliveoil24
"Ollie"
3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Eliminated
Day 17
9
S46Eamonn.png
Eamonn101
"Eamonn"
Dumbripi 7th Voted Out
Day 16
Eliminated
Day 17
4
S46Logan.png
LChi
"Logan"
Ngau'u 8th Voted Out
Day 20
Eliminated
Day 21
4
S46Conch.png
Conch
"Conch"
Kappolla 6th Voted Out
Day 16
Eliminated
Day 21
3
S46Andrew.png
Elipticon
"Phoenix"
Kappolla Zaghagmaloo 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
6
S46Nick.png
PikachuLord3
"Nick"
Kappolla 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
8
S46Kamen.png
KamJack72
"Kamen"
Dumbripi 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
5
S46Mason.png
XMCL
"Mason"
Kappolla 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
6
S46Tal.png
TAL98
"Tal"
Kiribati
Ngau'u 4th Voted Out
Day 10
Returned
Day 21
13
13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
S46Magnus.png
MAGNOOSE
"Magnus"
Kappolla 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
8
S46Jason.png
JayJayBee
"Jason"
Dumbripi 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
9
S46Morgan.png
Powerofdeath
"Morgan"
Romania
Ngau'u 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
5
S46Cole.png
ColeTheBoat
"Cole"
Mexico
Dumbripi 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
2
S46Catnip.png
Catnipfields
"Catnip"
Dumbripi Runner-Up
Day 39
1
S46Gavin.png GavinTheGreatest
"Gavin"
Ngau'u Sole Survivor
Day 39
3

Episode Guide[]

Episode Tree of Tribulation Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity
1 Rips Off
Your Toes Cutely
None None Catnip, Conch, Eamonn
Izzy, Logan, Ollie
Brady 17-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 E Brady None None Catnip, Magnus, Phoenix, Mason,
Kamen, Morgan, Nick, Cole, Tal
Izzy 8-0 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 It's Hard Not
To Be Cocky
Brady None Phoenix, Jason, Logan Ollie 9-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Izzy Gavin, Tal, Nick
4 I Want To Do
Everything To Get Back
Brady Ollie Izzy Disqualified
Day 8
Kappolla Tal 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 10
Izzy Dumbripi
5 Throw A Bitch
Off His High Horse
Brady Tal Brady Eliminated
Day 11
Kappolla Nat 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 13
Ollie Dumbripi
6 Smash Cut To Me
Getting Voted Off
Ollie Nat Nat Eliminated
Day 14
Ngau'u Conch 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 16
Tal Eamonn 4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
7 Keep Expecting The Worst Ollie Conch Ollie Eliminated
Day 17
Kappolla Logan 2-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
Tal Eamonn Eamonn Dumbripi
8 One Beautiful Jacaranda Tal Logan Logan Eliminated
Day 21
Kamen Phoenix 6-5 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
Conch
Conch Tal Returned
Day 21
9 Gavin Eats
Phone Camera Incident
None Morgan Nick 6-4 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
10 What Bullshit
I've Dealt With
None Night Market Morgan Kamen 5-2-1-1 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11 Another Day
On The Outside
None Morgan Mason 5-3-1 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
12 Let Me Actually
Be Active
None Catnip Tal 5-0 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
13 Watering This
Tree For A While
None Morgan Magnus 5-0 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
14 Can I Win? Debatable None Catnip Jason 3-1 15th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
Catnip Morgan 3-1 16th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Cole 5-3-0 Second Runner Up
Catnip Runner Up
Gavin Sole Survivor

Voting History[]

Survivor: Mexico Voting History
Anarchy Tribe Phase Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Eliminated:
S46Brady.png
Brady
S46Izzy.png
Izzy
S46Ollie.png
Ollie
S46Tal.png
Tal
S46Nat.png
Nat
S46Conch.png
Conch
S46Eamonn.png
Eamonn
S46Logan.png
Logan
S46Andrew.png
Phoenix
S46Nick.png
Nick
S46Kamen.png
Kamen
S46Mason.png
Mason
S46Tal.png
Tal
S46Magnus.png
Magnus
S46Jason.png
Jason
S46Morgan.png
Morgan
S46Cole.png
Cole
S46Catnip.png
Catnip
S46Gavin.png
Gavin
Vote: 17-1 8-0 9-1 4-1 3-1 3-2 4-1 2-1 6-5 6-4 5-2-1-1 5-3-1 5-0 5-0 3-1 3-1 5-3-0
Gavin Brady Izzy Tal Nat Logan Jason Tal Kamen Magnus Tal Magnus Jason Morgan Jury Votes
Catnip Brady Ollie Eamonn Phoenix Nick Kamen Magnus Tal Magnus Jason Morgan
Cole Brady Ollie Eamonn Phoenix Nick Cole Mason Tal Magnus Jason Morgan
Morgan Brady Ollie Tal Nat Logan Jason Tal Kamen Morgan Tal Magnus None Gavin Gavin
Jason Brady Izzy Eamonn Phoenix Nick Mason Mason Morgan Magnus Gavin Catnip
Magnus Brady Ollie Nick Phoenix Nick Kamen Mason Tal Catnip Gavin
Tal Brady Nat Phoenix Nick Gavin Mason x2 Morgan Catnip
Mason Brady Ollie Conch Jason Tal Kamen Magnus Gavin
Kamen Brady Ollie Eamonn Phoenix Nick Gavin Catnip
Nick Brady Conch Jason Tal Gavin
Phoenix Brady Conch Jason Gavin
Logan Brady Izzy Tal Nat Morgan
Eamonn Brady Izzy Ollie Jason
Conch Brady Izzy Ollie Nick
Nat Brady Izzy Ollie Tal Morgan
Ollie Brady Izzy Catnip
Izzy Nat Izzy
Brady Brady

Trivia[]

  • Survivor: Meanjin is the second season to be held in Australia, after the eponymous Survivor: Australia.
  • A majority of the design work this season was done by AJ, though multiple of the castaway mangas were made by Liam. Shoutout to Liam.
Advertisement