Survivor: Mongolia | |
---|---|
Season | 5 |
Filming Location | Bogd Khan Mountain, Mongolia |
Filming Dates | January 2, 2015-February 2, 2015 |
Episodes | 13 |
Days | 39 |
Survivors | 18 |
Winner | 5martis5 |
Runner(s)-up | Kuzuri B7yc3 |
Tribes | Bayartai Gechii Saihan Shan Yu |
Returnees | 88ZombieCarlLarceibmoz88 (7, 12) AndreOh3000 (8) B7yc3 (8) TDBus (8) Kuzuri (12) Dgluc1 (14) VogtOut (20) RevengeOfTheNerds (25) PeaceOut12 (27) ZiggyW (35) DonningMyCape (45) 5martis5 (50) |
Opening Sequence | |
Blu Ray Cover | |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | Survivor: Australia |
Next Season | Survivor: Japan |
Survivor: Mongolia is the fifth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!
Mongolia is often regarded as a middle-tier season on 703, having a good cast, blindsides and power shifts near the middle of the merge. However, possibly due to the dominance of a specific alliance and a somewhat predictable finish, along with host/contestant conflicts, it didn't manage to become a memorable season.
39 Days, 18 People, 1 Survivor!!!
Twists[]
- Three Starting Tribes - Just like in Survivor: Italy, there are going to be three original tribes this season.
- Hidden Immunity Idol - There will be a hidden immunity idol in each respective camp and one hidden at merge.
- Tribe Dissolve- Just like in Survivor: Italy, a tribe was dissolved at a certain point in the game, leaving two tribes left.
- Tribe Switch: The teams were switched at 14.
Main Moderators[]
Diego | Nuno | Tyler |
Assistant Moderators[]
Brittany | Jessy | Perry |
Executive Producer[]
Ryan |
Changes[]
Confessional Chat: Contestants will be able to utilize Confessional Chats via Facebook, as a group chat with the hosts to send their challenge scores, confessionals & votes.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Tribe Affiliation | Finish | Votes Against | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribe | Switched Tribe | Merged Tribe | ||||
AndreOh3000 "Andreas" |
Saihan | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
5 | |||
TDBus "Tom" |
Gechii | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | |||
DonningMyCape "Arlie" |
Gechii | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 |
4 | |||
TheAmazingF "Fonda" |
Bayartai | 4th Voted Out Day 12 |
5 | |||
Jake R "Jake" |
Saihan | Bayartai | Evacuated Day 15 |
0 | ||
Objosh "Josh" |
Gechii | Saihan | 5th Voted Out Day 18 |
3 | ||
ZiggyW "Ziggy" |
Gechii | Saihan | Shan Yu | 6th Voted Out Day 21 1st Jury Member |
11 | |
RevengeOfTheNerds "George" |
Bayartai | Saihan | 7th Voted Out Day 24 2nd Jury Member |
6 | ||
PeaceOut12 "Mikey" |
Bayartai | Bayartai | 8th Voted Out Day 27 3rd Jury Member |
6 | ||
Roostex "Craig" |
Bayartai | Bayartai | Forcefully Removed Day 29 |
0 | ||
VogtOut "Bailey" |
Saihan | Saihan | 9th Voted Out Day 30 4th Jury Member |
6 | ||
Flowerzzz "Nikola" |
Saihan | Saihan | 10th Voted Out Day 33 5th Jury Member |
4 | ||
Emerald Pie "Ahad" |
Saihan | Saihan | 11th Voted Out Day 36 6th Jury Member |
15 | ||
Dgluc1 "Danny" |
Bayartai | Saihan | 12th Voted Out Day 37 7th Jury Member |
5 | ||
88ZombieCarlLarceibmoz88 "Jace" |
Gechii | Bayartai | 13th Voted Out Day 38 8th Jury Member |
14 | ||
B7yc3 "Bryce" |
Bayartai | Bayartai | Second Runner Up | 4 | ||
Kuzuri "Kaeden" |
Gechii | Bayartai | Runner Up | 3 | ||
5martis5 "Martynas" |
Saihan | Bayartai | Sole Survivor | 0 |
Episode Guide[]
Episode | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | Target On My Back | Bayartai | Andreas | 5-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | |
Gechii | ||||||
2 | That Gechii Struggle | Saihan | Tom | 4-2 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 | |
Bayartai | ||||||
3 | I'm Immortal Bitch | Bayartai | Arlie | 4-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 9 | |
Saihan | ||||||
4 | Host Showdown | Saihan | Fonda | 5-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 12 | |
Gechii | ||||||
5 | Computer Problems | Bayartai | None | Jake | None | Evacuated Day 15 |
6 | Two Sides Of A Coin | Bayartai | Josh | 3-1-0 | 5th Voted Out Day 18 | |
7 | Sorry, No Deal | Jace | Ziggy | 5-5 6-3 |
6th Voted Out Day 21 1st Jury Member | |
8 | Easy To Build Paranoia | Craig | George | 6-4-1 | 7th Voted Out Day 24 2nd Jury Member | |
9 | Ride This Wave To Shore | Bailey | Mikey | 6-4 | 8th Voted Out Day 27 3rd Jury Member | |
10 | A Pickle In A Box Of Potatoes | Survivor Auction |
Nikola | Craig | No Vote | Removed Day 29 |
Bailey | 5-4 | 9th Voted Out Day 30 4th Jury Member | ||||
11 | So Annoying | None | Martynas | Nikola | 4-2 | 10th Voted Out Day 33 5th Jury Member |
12 | On My Birthday Though? | Martynas | Ahad | 3-1-1 | 11th Voted Out Day 36 6th Jury Member | |
13 | No Holds Barred | Martynas | Danny | 2-0 | 12th Voted Out Day 37 7th Jury Member | |
Martynas | Jace | 2-1 | 13th Voted Out Day 38 8th Jury Member | |||
Jury Vote | Bryce | 5-2-1 | Second Runner-Up | |||
Kaeden | Runner-Up | |||||
Martynas | Sole Survivor |
Voting History[]
Survivor: Mongolia Voting History | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Switched Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||
Eliminated: | Martynas | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Vote: | 5-1 | 4-2 | 4-1 | 5-1 | None | 3-1-0 | 5-5 | 6-3 | 6-4-1 | 6-4 | None | 5-4 | 4-2 | 3-1-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 5-2-1 | ||||||
►► | Martynas | Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | Ziggy | Ziggy | George | Mikey | - | Jace | Danny | Ahad | Jace | Jury Votes | ||||||
►► | Kaeden | - | Tom | Arlie | - | - | - | Ineligible | George | Mikey | - | Bailey | Nikola | Ahad | Danny | Jace | |||||||
►► | Bryce | - | - | - | Fonda | - | - | Ziggy | Ziggy | Bryce | Jace | - | Bailey | Nikola | Ineligible | Ineligible | Ineligible | ||||||
►► | Jace | - | Tom | Arlie | - | - | - | Ahad | Ahad | George | Mikey | - | Bailey | Nikola | Bryce | Danny | Bryce | Bryce | |||||
►► | Danny | - | - | - | Fonda | - | Ahad | Ziggy | Jace | Jace | - | Bailey(x2) | Nikola | Ahad | Martynas | ||||||||
►► | Ahad | Andreas | - | - | - | - | Josh | Ziggy | None | George | Mikey | - | Jace | Danny | Danny | Martynas | |||||||
►► | Nikola | Andreas | - | - | - | - | Josh | Ziggy | Ziggy | George | Mikey | - | Jace | Ineligible | Martynas | ||||||||
►► | Bailey | Andreas | - | - | - | - | Josh | Ziggy | Ziggy | George | Mikey | - | Jace | Martynas | |||||||||
►► | Craig | - | - | - | Fonda | - | - | Ahad | Ziggy | Jace | Jace | Removed | |||||||||||
►► | Mikey | - | - | - | Fonda | - | - | Ahad | Ahad | Jace | Jace | Kaeden | |||||||||||
►► | George | - | - | - | Fonda | - | Ahad | Ahad | Jace | Kaeden | |||||||||||||
►► | Ziggy | - | Tom | Arlie | - | - | Bailey | Ineligible | Martynas | ||||||||||||||
► | Josh | - | Tom | Arlie | - | - | |||||||||||||||||
► | Jake | Andreas | - | - | - | Evacuated | |||||||||||||||||
Fonda | - | - | - | Danny | |||||||||||||||||||
Arlie | - | Kaeden | Kaeden | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tom | - | Kaeden | |||||||||||||||||||||
Andreas | Ahad |
Trivia[]
- Mongolia was the first season to produce an all male final 6.
- Mongolia was the first season to have an all male final 3.
- Mongolia was the first season to produce a male winner.
Links[]
703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons |
---|
Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire · |