703 ORG Network Wiki
Advertisement
703 ORG Network Wiki
Survivor: Mount Yasur- Battle Of The ORGs
G2bxe72.png
Filming Location Mount Yasur, Vanuatu
Season Run March 26, 2015-TBA
Episodes TBA
Days 39
Survivors 22
Winner TBA
Runner(s)-up TBA
Tribes Survivor
Survivor
Survivor
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Palawan - Battle of the ORGs


Survivor: Mount Yasur- Battle Of The ORGs is a spin off of the 703 ORG Network Survivor Series, as well as the the twentieth Koror ORG Survivor installment.

The season saw the return of the community wide favorite, Battle of the ORGs, in which two or more wikias compete against each other for the virtual million dollar cash prize and title of Sole Survivor.

Production[]

Survivor: Mount Yasur began planning in the summer of 2015, under the name Survivor: Hawaii. It originally featured Malakal ORG as well as Eden's ORG. When Malakal became slow, and timing issues did not work out, the season was pushed back. Discussion began again in Winter 2016, when the season was rebranded as Survivor: Greece. This time, only Eden's ORG was included. After it was announced that Eden would be leaving the community due to school, the season was rebranded for a last time, becoming Survivor: Mount Yasur. The season was announced officially on March 5th, in the Koror ORG and 703 ORG groups. Applications opened that same night.

Twists[]

  • Battle of the ORGS: Koror vs. 703- For the first time in history of both Koror ORG and 703 ORG Network, eleven of the wiki's high quality representatives will battle it out for the million dollars and the title of Sole Survivor.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol- Hidden Immunity Idols will be in play this season.


Moderators[]

User:Broyate User:KororFan User:YauManFan User:ForeverTyC
Austin Koror Nick Tyler







Contestants[]

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original
Tribe
Swapped
Tribe
Second
Swap
Merged
Tribe
JulezBOTO.png
JulezPower
"Julez"
Papua New Guinea
Survivor 1st Voted Out
Day 3
10
KaedenBOTO.png
Kuzuri
"Kaeden"
Mongolia & Skye Islands
Survivor 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
8
FelixBOTO.png
FescennineFelix
"Felix"
Tokelau
Survivor Survivor 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
12
PerryBOTO.png
Thatsmyidol
"Perry"
Africa, Resurgence & Skye Islands
Survivor Survivor 4th Voted Out
Day 10
5
NickBOTO.png
NickCity
"Nick"
Socotra
Survivor Survivor 5th Voted Out
Day 12
6
MikeyBOTO.png
PsychoManStudios
"Mikey"
Tokelau
Survivor Survivor 6th Voted Out
Day 14
8
BryceBOTO.png
B7yc3
"Bryce"
Mongolia & Resurgence
Survivor Survivor Survivor 7th Voted Out
Day 17
5
JakeRBOTO.png
Jake R
"Jake"
Mongolia
Survivor Survivor Survivor 8th Voted Out
Day 19
7
JaylenBOTO.png
Fakeboy823
"Jaylen"
Japan & Resurgence
Survivor Survivor Survivor 9th Voted Out
Day 21
10
ArenBOTO.png
ScorpioTheBadGuy
"Aren"
Socotra
Survivor Survivor Survivor Survivor 10th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
11
MicahBOTO.png
Mion8978
"Micah"
Antarctica
Survivor Survivor Survivor 11th Voted Out
Day 24
2nd Jury Member
11
WillBOTO.png
Willfc3
"Will"
Japan & Skye Islands
Survivor Survivor Survivor 12th Voted Out
Day 26
3rd Jury Member
16
SethBOTO.png
Seth9876
"Seth"
Chile
Survivor Survivor Survivor 13th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
5
JakeBOTO.png
Jakeyrider
"Jake Rider"
Tokelau
Survivor Survivor Survivor 14th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
3
DomoniqueBOTO.png
RubyMistress
"Domonique"
Italy & Skye Islands
Survivor Survivor Survivor 15th Voted Out
Day 32
8
AlexBOTO.png
A.lopez49411
"Alex"
Siem Reap
Survivor Survivor Survivor 16th Voted Out
Day 34
6th Jury Member
CharleyBOTO.png
Dangrayne
"Charley"
Siem Reap
Survivor Survivor Survivor 17th Voted Out
Day 36
7th Jury Member
ZachBOTO.png
Zurvivor
"Zach"
Chile
Survivor Survivor Survivor 18th Voted Out
Day 37
8th Jury Member
5
JamieBOTO.png
Jamievdw101
"Jamie"
Canada
Survivor Survivor Survivor 19th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
10
LiamBOTO.png
Bunnylove14
"Liam"
Survivor Survivor Survivor Second Runner-Up 2
JessyBOTO.png
JessyPop
"Jessy"
Australia & Chile
Survivor Survivor Survivor Runner-Up 2
GraceBOTO.png Soulscriptxd
"Grace"
Isla Del Sol
Survivor Survivor Survivor Sole Survivor 3

Episode Guide[]

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Survivor Julez 10-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 Survivor Kaeden 8-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 Survivor Felix 5-5
7-1
3rd Voted Out
Day 8
4 Survivor Perry 5-2-2 4th Voted Out
Day 10
5 Survivor Nick 6-2-1-1 5th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Survivor Mikey 8-1 6th Voted Out
Day 14
7 Survivor Survivor Bryce 4-2-2 7th Voted Out
Day 17
8 Survivor Jake R. 7-1 8th Voted Out
Day 19
9 Survivor Jaylen 6-1 9th Voted Out
Day 21
10 None Will Aren 8-3-1-1 10th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
Micah 8-1-1-1-1 11th Voted Out
Day 24
2nd Jury Member
11 Jessy Will 8-3 12th Voted Out
Day 26
3rd Jury Member
12 Jake Seth 4-1-0 13th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
13 Alex Jake 2-1-1-0 14th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
14 Grace Domonique 8-0 15th Voted Out
Day 32
15 Grace Alex 5-1-1 16th Voted Out
Day 34
6th Jury Member
16 Grace Charley 4-2 17th Voted Out
Day 36
7th Jury Member
16 Grace Zach 3-2 18th Voted Out
Day 37
8th Jury Member
TBA TBA ?-? 19th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member

Voting History[]

Survivor: Mount Yasur Voting History
Original Tribes First Swap Second Swap Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eliminated:
JulezBOTO.png
Julez
KaedenBOTO.png
Kaeden
FelixBOTO.png
Felix
PerryBOTO.png
Perry
NickBOTO.png
Nick
MikeyBOTO.png
Mikey
BryceBOTO.png
Bryce
JakeRBOTO.png
Jake R.
JaylenBOTO.png
Jaylen
ArenBOTO.png
Aren
MicahBOTO.png
Micah
WillBOTO.png
Will
SethBOTO.png
Seth
Guy.jpg
TBA
Vote: 10-1 8-2 5-5 7-1 5-2-2 6-2-1-1 8-1 4-2-2 7-1 6-1 8-3-1-1 8-1-1-1-1 8-3 4-1-0 2-1-1-0
Alex - - - - TBA Mikey TBA - - TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Charley - - TBA TBA TBA - - TBA - - TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Domonique - - TBA TBA TBA - - - Jake R. Jaylen TBA TBA Will TBA TBA
Grace - - TBA TBA TBA - - TBA - - TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Jake Rider - - TBA TBA TBA - - - Jake R. Jaylen TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Jamie - - - - TBA Mikey - Jake R. Jaylen TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Jessy - - TBA TBA TBA - - - Jake R. Jaylen TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Liam Julez TBA - - TBA Mikey TBA - - TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Zach Julez TBA - - TBA Mikey TBA - - TBA TBA TBA TBA TBA
Seth - - TBA TBA TBA - - - Jake R. Jaylen TBA TBA TBA TBA
Will Julez TBA Felix None TBA - - TBA - - TBA TBA Domonique
Micah Julez TBA - - TBA Mikey TBA - - TBA TBA
Aren Julez TBA - - TBA Mikey - Jake R. Jaylen TBA
Jaylen Julez Kaeden TBA TBA TBA - - - Jake R. Aren
Jake Julez TBA - - TBA Mikey - Aren
Bryce - - - - TBA Mikey TBA
Mikey Julez TBA - - TBA Bryce
Nick - - - - TBA
Perry - - TBA TBA TBA
Felix Julez TBA Will None
Kaeden Julez Jaylen
Julez Aren

Trivia[]

  • This season is the second to feature the Battle of the ORGs format, following Survivor: Palawan - Battle of the ORGs, a season featuring Brian's FB ORG, Rockstar ORG, Lagrossa ORG, and Poodle Island FB ORG, all competing for the title of Ultimate Sole Survivor.
  • This season is heavily based on the canon Survivor's 9th season, Survivor: Vanuatu.
  • During planning for the seasons, alternate locations included Hawaii and Greece.
    • Malakal ORG and Eden's ORG were also included, but were cut due to both ORGs finishing at that time.

Links[]

Mount Yasur Forums