Survivor: Resurrection
ResurrectionLogo.png
Season 25
Filming Location Kerguelen Islands, France
Season Run May 7, 2017- July 7, 2017
Survivors 25
Winner T-hunna
Runner(s)-up Adriantheaustralian
Tribes Azorella
Bizet
Couvreux
Gallieni
Grande Terre
Returnees Raccoonmeat17 (30)
qrstuvwoody (35)
A2479 (37)
jtiathericequeen (37)
FescennineFelix (38)
Opening Sequence
Blu Ray Cover
RESDVD.png
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Caracol
Next Season Survivor: Chaos

Survivor: Resurrection is the twenty-fifth season of the 703 ORG (Online Reality Game) Network!

Twists[edit | edit source]

  • Second Chances: 25 former castaways from the past 24 seasons who will return to get another shot at being the Sole Survivor. The returnees were chosen on the premise of having bad luck, got idoled out, were inactive, lost at FTC, etc. and are being given another shot to prove that they can win.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol: There will be a Hidden Immunity Idol put in play at the the respective team camps and one hidden for the merge tribe.
  • One World: While the cast was being revealed, they were added to one chat for a week's time to get to know each other.
  • Right To Stay Challenge: For the first time ever, at the beginning of the game, it was revealed that the 25 castaways had to compete for 24 spots on the initial starting tribes (Azorella, Couvreux & Gallieni) by competing in a 300 piece puzzle. The person with the slowest time would be eliminated right off the bat on Day 1.
  • Auxiliary Tribe: At final 20 during the tribe switch, the tribes were be informed they will be split into four tribes instead of the expected three tribes. Each tribe contained 5 people each. The 4th tribe introduced into the game would be Bizet.
  • Tribe Dissolve : When there were 14 people left in the game, Couvreux & Gallieni were dissolved and the castaways were schoolyard picked between Azorella and Bizet.
  • Early Merge: For the first time in 703 history, the merge came at final 13, making this the largest merged tribe to date.
  • Day 38 Extra Tribal: Despite being told and assuming the season was of a final 3, the contestants were surprise to find out the Final Immunity Challenge wasn't Trials, and it would be instead Fallen Comrades, making the season a final 2.

Moderators[edit | edit source]

User:A.lopez49411 User:NWTSEvan User:Whatevereva User:Tiernan420 User:ThomasSaxby User:ForeverTyC
Alex Evan Eva Joe Thomas Tyler







Castaways[edit | edit source]

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Auxiliary Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
RyanBS25.png
JDisbae
"Ryan B."
El Salvador
None Eliminated
Day 1
0
DaultonS25.png
Harrowerdaulton
"Daulton"
Kerala
Couvreux 1st Voted Out
Day 3
7
RyanMS25.png
Qrstuvwoody
"Ryan M."
San Marcos
Gallieni 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
7
KevinS25.png
KevDog660
"Kevin"
Africa
Couvreux 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4
NickS25.png
YauManFan
"Nick"
Antarctica
Gallieni 4th Voted Out
Day 9
1
JosephineS25.png
Pozymandias
"Josephine"
Sumbawa
Azorella Couvreux 5th Voted Out
Day 12
5
HunterS25.png
Survivorhp
"Hunter"
Tokelau
Couvreux Gallieni 6th Voted Out
Day 12
7
FelixS25.png
FescennineFelix
"Felix"
Tokelau
Gallieni Azorella 7th Voted Out
Day 14
4
RyS25.png
Sananab2
"Ry"
Canada
Azorella Couvreux 8th Voted Out
Day 16
4
MarieS25.png
A2479
"Marie"
Caracol
Azorella Couvreux 9th Voted Out
Day 18
5
NiftyS25.png
Niftyness
"Nifty"
Isla Del Sol
Gallieni Gallieni 10th Voted Out
Day 18
4
AliS25.png
Sole Survivor Francesca Hogi
"Ali"
Chile
Couvreux Couvreux Bizet 11th Voted Out
Day 21
7
JuliaS25.png
Coolkidrox123
"Julia"
Kerala
Couvreux Azorella Azorella Grande Terre 12th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
3
JoanS25.png
District3
"Joan"
Japan
Couvreux Bizet Azorella 13th Voted Out
Day 26
2nd Jury Member
10
CaliS25.png
Wildcats11630
"Cali"
Chile
Azorella Couvreux Azorella 14th Voted Out
Day 28
3rd Jury Member
5
MiguelS25.png
TheSoleSurvivorCY
"Miguel"
El Salvador
Gallieni Gallieni Bizet 15th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
17
JennaS25.png
Jennamaclennan
"Jenna"
San Marcos
Azorella Bizet Bizet 16th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
5
GeorgeS25.png
RevengeOfTheNerds
"George"
Mongolia
Azorella Bizet Azorella 17th Voted Out
Day 33
6th Jury Member
6
AndyS25.png
Cookmonsta05
"Andy"
Siem Reap
Gallieni Gallieni Bizet 18th Voted Out
Day 35
7th Jury Member
2
ArenS25.png
ScorpioTheBadGuy
"Aren"
Socotra
Azorella Azorella Bizet 19th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
18
CharlieS25.png
Charchkii
"Charlie"
Socotra
Couvreux Bizet Azorella 20th Voted Out
Day 37
9th Jury Member
12
NathanS25.png
Jtiathericequeen
"Nathan"
Siem Reap
Gallieni Gallieni Azorella 21st Voted Out
Day 38
10th Jury Member
8
ZakriahS25.png
Raccoonmeat17
"Zakriah"
Sumbawa
Couvreux Azorella Bizet 22nd Voted Out
Day 38
11th Jury Member
11
AdrianS25.png
Adriantheaustralian
"Adrian"
Isla Del Sol
Azorella Bizet Azorella Runner Up 2
TrentS25.png T-hunna
"Trent"
Tokelau
Gallieni Azorella Bizet Sole Survivor 2

Episode Guide[edit | edit source]

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 Who Can Flirt With the Most Boys in 24 Hours? None Ryan B. No Vote Eliminated
Day 1
Gallieni Daulton 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Azorella
2 I Ain't Getting Dick Azorella Ryan M. 7-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
Couvreux
3 We're Just A Bunch of Socialists Gallieni Kevin 4-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
Azorella
4 The Gays Are Banding Against You Couvreux Nick 1-0 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Azorella
5 I Am A Fucking Lucky Bitch Azorella Josephine 2-2-1;
3-0
5th Voted Out
Day 12
Bizet Hunter 3-1-1 6th Voted Out
Day 12
6 Survive and Get One of Those Boys Out Gallieni Felix 4-1 7th Voted Out
Day 14
Bizet
Couvreux
7 Oh Shit We're Going to Tribal XDDD Azorella Ry 3-1 8th Voted Out
Day 16
Bizet
Gallieni
8 Zak's A Bitter Juror Bizet Marie 2-1 9th Voted Out
Day 18
Azorella Nifty 3-1 10th Voted Out
Day 18
9 I Love Adrian Azorella Ali 6-1 11th Voted Out
Day 21
10 Don't Worry, I'm Here Nathan Julia 3-1-1-0 12th Voted Out
Day 24
1st Jury Member
11 She Was A Petty Ass Bitch Survivor
Auction
Charlie Joan 10-1 13th Voted Out
Day 26
2nd Jury Member
12 Well This Kinda Sucks Nathan Cali 5-0 14th Voted Out
Day 28
3rd Jury Member
Miguel 6-5 15th Voted Out
Day 28
4th Jury Member
13 Ummmmm Fuck You Whoever Lied!!! Zakriah Jenna 4-3-0 16th Voted Out
Day 30
5th Jury Member
14 Idk What I'd Do Without Zak Charlie Charlie George 5-3 17th Voted Out
Day 33
6th Jury Member
15 This Week is A Disaster Aren Andy 2-0 18th Voted Out
Day 35
7th Jury Member
16 (I Just Want it) To Be Over Charlie Aren 3-3;
4-0
19th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
None Nathan Charlie 3-2 20th Voted Out
Day 37
9th Jury Member
Trent Nathan 2-2;
2-0
21st Voted Out
Day 38
10th Jury Member
Trent Zakriah 1-0 22nd Voted Out
Day 38
11th Jury Member
Jury Vote Adrian 10-1 Runner Up
Trent Sole Survivor

Voting History[edit | edit source]

Survivor: Resurrection Voting History
Original Tribes Auxiliary Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Eliminated:
RyanBS25.png
Ryan B.
DaultonS25.png
Daulton
RyanMS25.png
Ryan M.
KevinS25.png
Kevin
NickS25.png
Nick
JosephineS25.png
Josephine
HunterS25.png
Hunter
FelixS25.png
Felix
RyS25.png
Ry
MarieS25.png
Marie
NiftyS25.png
Nifty
AliS25.png
Ali
JuliaS25.png
Julia
JoanS25.png
Joan
CaliS25.png
Cali
MiguelS25.png
Miguel
JennaS25.png
Jenna
GeorgeS25.png
George
AndyS25.png
Andy
ArenS25.png
Aren
CharlieS25.png
Charlie
NathanS25.png
Nathan
ZakriahS25.png
Zakriah
AdrianS25.png
Adrian
TrentS25.png
Trent
Vote: No Vote 7-1 7-1 4-3 1-0 2-2-1 3-0 3-1-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 6-1 3-1-1-0 10-1 5-0 6-5 4-3-0 5-3 2-0 3-3 4-0 3-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 10-1
Trent - - Ryan M. - Miguel - - - Felix - - - Ali Aren Joan Cali Miguel Jenna Aren Charlie Zakriah Aren Charlie Nathan Nathan Zakriah Jury Votes
Adrian - - - - - - - - - - - - - Aren Joan Cali Miguel Jenna Aren Charlie Zakriah Aren Charlie Adrian None -
Zakriah - Daulton - Hunter - - - - Felix - - - Ali Aren Joan Cali Miguel Nathan George Andy Aren None Trent Nathan Nathan - Trent
Nathan - - Ryan M. - Miguel - - Hunter - - - Nifty - Aren Joan Zakriah Charlie Jenna George Charlie Aren Aren Charlie Adrian None Trent
Charlie - Daulton - Hunter - - - - - - - - - Aren Joan Cali Miguel Exiled George Andy Aren Aren Trent Trent
Aren - - - - - - - - Felix - - - Ali Julia Joan Zakriah Stolen Nathan George Restricted Zakriah None Trent
Andy - - Ryan M. - Miguel - - Hunter - - - Nifty Ali Aren Joan Zakriah Charlie(x2) Jenna George Charlie Trent
George - - - - - - - - - - - - - George Exiled Zakriah Miguel Jenna Aren Trent
Jenna - - - - - - - - - - - - Ali Julia Joan Cali Miguel Nathan Trent
Miguel - - Ryan M. - Nick - - Hunter - - - Nifty Ali Aren Joan Zakriah Charlie(x2) Trent
Cali - - - - - Marie Josephine - - Ry Marie - - Julia Joan Zakriah Trent
Joan - Daulton - Kevin - - - - - - - - - Aren Miguel Trent
Julia - Daulton - Kevin - - - - Felix - - - - Miguel Adrian
Ali - Daulton - Kevin - Josephine Josephine - - Ry Marie - Miguel
Nifty - - Ryan M. - Miguel - - Miguel - - - Miguel
Marie - - - - - Ry None - - Ry Ali
Ry - - - - - Josephine Josephine - - Marie
Felix - - Ryan M. - Miguel - - - Zakriah
Hunter - Daulton - Kevin - - - Nifty
Josephine - - - - - Marie None
Nick - - Ryan M. - Miguel
Kevin - Daulton - Hunter
Ryan M. - - Nathan
Daulton - Hunter
Ryan B. Eliminated

Trivia[edit | edit source]

  • This is the first season since Heroes Vs. Villains where members of different starting tribes made it to Final Tribal Council.

Links[edit | edit source]

Resurrection Forums


703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons

Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire ·
Skye Islands · Siem Reap · Tokelau · Socotra · Papua New Guinea · Antarctica · Visayas · Sumbawa · Heroes Vs. Villains · Kerala ·
San Marcos · El Salvador · Caracol · Resurrection · Chaos · Bora Bora · Carthage · Hallasan · Legends · Byzantium · Kiribati · Tibet ·
Romania · Mount Olympus · Mohenjo Daro · Egypt · Rhineland · Poveglia · Annihilation · Phi Pan Nam · Mexico · San Andrés ·
Age of Victoria · Mount Vesuvius

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.