FANDOM


Survivor: Rhineland
S38 Logo
Filming Location Rhineland, Germany
Season Run February 16, 2019 - March 27, 2019
Episodes 15
Days 39
Survivors 20
Winner zNooraaZheart
Runner(s)-up Beastman2764
Ricericebabyy
Tribes Eburone
Mosel
Nahe
Treveri
Ahr
Einigkeit
Returnees StarGuardianTobi (40)
TommyRevolution (43)
Opening Sequence
703 Wikia S38 Rhineland Intro

703 Wikia S38 Rhineland Intro

Blu Ray Cover
RhinelandDVD
Series Chronology
Previous Season Survivor: Egypt
Next Season Survivor: Poveglia

Survivor: Rhineland is the thirty-eighth season of 703 ORG Network.

TwistsEdit

  • Four Starting Tribes - Rhineland will feature 5 tribes of 4, forcing the players to be on their toes at the beginning of the game within the small tribes.
  • Archetypes - The players are divided by their ruling archetype. The 5 archetypes are: Forgiving Peace (Mosel), Punishing Peace (Nahe), Forgiving Conquest (Treveri), Punishing Conquest (Eburone), and Revolutionists (Ahr).
  • Returning Players - The Revolutionists consisted of 4 returning players, who started that game on hidden tribe Ahr. They would only be made public if they lost a challenge or reached a tribe swap.
  • The Wine Cellar - Players will search for the idol using a combination of 3 wine bottles.
  • The River - The Rhine River will serve as the location for one of this seasons twists. From the final 18 until the end of the pre-merge, one player from each tribe would go to the river. There, they would compete in a challenge against each other, where the winner would receive an advantage.

ModeratorsEdit

S38Benj S38Kyle S38Nadine S38NIcole S38Tyler
Benj Kyle Nadine Nicole Tyler














CastawaysEdit

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes First Swap Second Swap Merged Tribe
S38David
Hrehoruk
"David"
Treveri Eliminated
Day 3
0
S38Mikol
Skyrus123
"Mikol"
Mosel 1st Voted Out
Day 6
3
S38MatthewS
Rdgarrrh
"Matthew"
Treveri Mosel 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
5
S38MichaelS
Somberfield
"Michael"
Nahe Ahr Removed
Day 11
0
S38AlyssaS
Lyssiepop1
"Alyssa"
Mosel Eburone 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
6
S38Harold
ItsHosuke
"Harold"
Eburone Eburone 4th Voted Out
Day 13
4
S38CourtneyS
Cwithers99
"Courtney"
Mohenjo Daro
Ahr Ahr Mosel 5th Voted Out
Day 16
5
S38AshleeS
AshleeJayde
"Ashlee"
Eburone Eburone Ahr 6th Voted Out
Day 18
6
S38ChelseaM
Doublesea
"Chelsea"
Mosel Mosel Mosel Einigkeit 7th Voted Out
Day 21
1st Jury Member
7
S38JasmineM
Corruptedhaunting
"Jasmine"
Treveri Mosel Ahr Evacuated
Day 23
2nd Jury Member
6
S38ThomasM
TommyRevolution
"Thomas"
Nahe Ahr Mosel 8th Voted Out
Day 25
3rd Jury Member
5
S38AnabelM
realsadbarbie
"Anabel"
Treveri Ahr Mosel 9th Voted Out
Day 27
4th Jury Member
8
S38ChariM
Tazzy102076
"Chari"
Nahe Ahr Mosel 10th Voted Out
Day 29
5th Jury Member
7
S38TobiM
StarGuardianTobi
"Tobi"
Eburone Eburone Mosel 11th Voted Out
Day 31
6th Jury Member
10
S38FelixM
FescennineFelix
"Felix"
Tokelau & Resurrection
Ahr Eburone Ahr 12th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
6
S38AnnajaneM
Annajane
"Anna"
Kerala
Ahr Ahr Ahr 13th Voted Out
Day 35
8th Jury Member
4
S38MilesM
Midnight Bandit
"Miles"
Hallasan
Ahr Eburone Ahr 14th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
5
S38WillowFinale
ricericebabyy
"Willow"
Nahe Mosel Ahr Second Runner Up 5
S38MattFinale
beastman2764
"Matt"
Mosel Mosel Ahr Runner Up 2
S38NoraFinale zNooraaZheart
"Nora"
Eburone Mosel Mosel Sole Survivor 7

Episode GuideEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 No Ragrets Mosel David 2-2;
1-1;
Rocks
Eliminated
Day 3
Ahr
Nahe
Eburone
2 One Effing Point Nahe Mikol 3-1 1st Voted Out
Day 6
Treveri
Ahr
Eburone
3 Where Are the Age Restrictions Eburone Matthew 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 9
Ahr
4 No Sis No Ahr Michael No Vote Removed
Day 11
Mosel Alyssa 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
5 Literal Useless Waste of Space Ahr Harold 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 13
Mosel
6 If U Can’t Play U Gotta Go Ahr Courtney 5-2 5th Voted Out
Day 16
7 These Are All Theories Mosel Ashlee 6-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
8 I Just Got Here Thomas Chelsea 7-2-1-0 7th Voted Out
Day 21
1st Jury Member
9 I Enjoy Being Evil Anna Jasmine No Vote Evacuated
Day 23
2nd Jury Member
10 Supposed Collaboration Anna
[Anabel]
Thomas 5-3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 25
3rd Jury Member
11 Epic Blindside Matt Anabel 5-3-1 9th Voted Out
Day 27
4th Jury Member
12 Downplay My Game Anna Chari 5-3 10th Voted Out
Day 29
5th Jury Member
13 Love, Tobi Anna Tobi 5-2 11th Voted Out
Day 31
6th Jury Member
14 Getting Shafted Miles Felix 3-1-0-0 12th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
15 I Love Chaos And I Have No Pity Matt Anna 4-1 13th Voted Out
Day 35
8th Jury Member
Nora Miles 3-1 14th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
Jury Vote Willow 6-3-0 Second Runner Up
Matt Runner Up
Nora Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Rhineland Voting History
Original Tribes First Swap Second Swap Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Tie
S38David
David
S38Mikol
Mikol
S38MatthewS
Matthew
S38MichaelS
Michael
S38AlyssaS
Alyssa
S38Harold
Harold
S38CourtneyS
Courtney
S38AshleeS
Ashlee
S38ChelseaM
Chelsea
S38JasmineM
Jasmine
S38ThomasM
Thomas
S38AnabelM
Anabel
S38ChariM
Chari
S38TobiM
Tobi
S38FelixM
Felix
S38AnnajaneM
Anna
S38MilesM
Miles
S38WillowM
Willow
S38MattM
Matt
S38NoraM
Nora
Vote: 2-2 1-1 3-1 5-1 None 5-1 4-1 5-2 6-1 7-2-1-0 No Vote 5-3-2 5-3-1 5-3 5-2 3-1-0-0 4-1 3-1 6-3-0
Nora - - Matthew - - Courtney - Tobi - Thomas Felix Tobi Tobi Felix Anna Miles Jury Votes
Matt - Mikol Matthew - - - Ashlee Chelsea - Nora Anabel Chari Tobi Nora Anna Miles
Willow - - Matthew - - - Ashlee Jasmine - Thomas Felix Tobi Tobi Felix Anna Miles
Miles - - - - Alyssa Harold - Ashlee Chelsea - Willow Anabel Chari Nora Felix Anna Matt Nora
Anna - - - - - - Ashlee Chelsea - Willow Anabel Chari Tobi Willow Willow Matt
Felix - - - - Alyssa Harold - Ashlee Chelsea - Willow Anabel Chari Tobi Matt Nora
Tobi - - - - Alyssa Harold Courtney - Chelsea - Thomas Anabel Chari Nora Nora
Chari - - - - - Courtney - Nora - Thomas Felix Tobi Nora
Anabel Jasmine None - - - - Chari - Chelsea - Thomas Nora Matt
Thomas - - - - - Courtney - Chelsea - Nora Matt
Jasmine Anabel None - Matthew - - - Ashlee Jasmine Evacuated Nora
Chelsea - Mikol Matthew - - Courtney - Tobi Nora
Ashlee - - - - Alyssa Harold - Matt
Courtney - - - - - Chari
Harold - - - - Alyssa Miles
Alyssa - Mikol - - Miles
Michael - - - Removed
Matthew Jasmine Jasmine - Jasmine
Mikol - Alyssa
David Anabel Anabel

TriviaEdit

  • This is the first Survivor season hosted by Benj and Nicole.
  • This is the first newbie Survivor season to have an even Male to Female ratio since Bora Bora.
  • This season featured the earliest rock draw in 703 history, with one occurring on Day 3 at the first tribal council.
  • This is the first Survivor season to have more female players than male players at the start of merge.

LinksEdit

Rhineland Forums



703 ORG Network SURVIVOR Seasons

Wales · Africa · Italy · Australia · Mongolia · Japan · Chile · Resurgence · Canada · Isla Del Sol · Minoan Empire ·
Skye Islands · Siem Reap · Tokelau · Socotra · Papua New Guinea · Antarctica · Visayas · Sumbawa · Heroes Vs. Villains · Kerala ·
San Marcos · El Salvador · Caracol · Resurrection · Chaos · Bora Bora · Carthage · Hallasan · Legends · Byzantium · Kiribati · Tibet ·
Romania · Mount Olympus · Mohenjo Daro · Egypt · Rhineland · Poveglia · Annihilation · Phi Pan Nam · Mexico · San Andrés ·
Age of Victoria · Mount Vesuvius

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.