The Amazing Race 2 | |
---|---|
Season Run | January 28th - April 17, 2017 |
Teams | 12 |
Winners | Rob & Nat |
Runner-ups | Henry & Asa AJ & Isaac |
Countries | |
Routemap | |
Series Chronology | |
Previous Season | The Amazing Race |
Next Season | The Amazing Race 3 |
The Amazing Race 2 is the second season of 703 ORG series of The Amazing Race.
Hosts[]
Gavin | Nathaniel | Ash | Andrew |
The Game[]
Leg | From | To | Eliminated | Finish |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson, New Jersey, USA | Toronto, Canada | Tom & Malik | 1st Eliminated |
2 | Toronto, Canada | Limerick, Ireland | Dakota & Jay | 2nd Eliminated |
3 | Limerick, Ireland | Berlin, Germany | Superleg | |
4 | Berlin, Germany | Venice, Italy | Ian & Jessie | 3rd Eliminated |
5 | Venice, Italy | Cotonou, Benin | Zakriah & Ben | 4th Eliminated |
6 | Cotonou, Benin | Luanda, Angola | Jenna & Danielle | 5th Eliminated |
7 | Luanda, Angola | Cape Town, South Africa | Eddie & Charley | 6th Eliminated |
8 | Cape Town, South Africa | Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo | Chris & Andy | 7th Eliminated |
9 | Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo | Cairo, Egypt | Non-elimination leg | |
10 | Cairo, Egypt | Istanbul, Turkey | Wesley & Blaine | 8th Eliminated |
11 | Istanbul, Turkey | Moscow, Russia | Emile & Jason | 9th Eliminated |
11 | Moscow, Russia | Las Vegas, Nevada, USA | AJ & Isaac | 3rd |
Henry & Asa | 2nd | |||
Rob & Nat | 1st |
Teams[]
Photo | Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rob & Nat Team Rat |
8th | 1st | 3rd | 2nd | 8th | 6th | 5th | 2nd | 1st | 4th | 1st | 1st | 6-4 | |
Henry & Asa Team DnD |
9th | 2nd | 2nd | 4th | 3rd | 5th | 4th | 5th | 3rd | 2nd | 2nd | 2nd | 5-5 | |
AJ & Isaac Team Manbun |
4th | 6th | 10th | 7th | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd | 4th | 5th | 3rd^ | 3rd | 3rd | 5-5 | |
Emile & Jason Team Force Majeure |
11th | 3rd | 4th | 6th | 4th | 7th | 1st» | 3rd | 2nd | 1st | 4th | Eliminated 9th | 6-2 | |
Wesley & Blaine Team Beauty and the Blaine |
7th | 5th | 1st | 3rd | 5th | 1st | 3rd | 1st | 4th | 5th | Eliminated 8th | 4-4 | ||
Chris & Andy Team Diddy Kong Racers |
2nd | 8th | 7th | 1st* | 1st | 2nd | 6th | 6th | Eliminated 7th | 2-3 | ||||
Eddie & Charley Team Hostile |
5th | 9th | 5th | 9th | 6th | 4th | 7th | Eliminated 6th | 2-3 | |||||
Jenna & Danielle Team girlslikegirls |
1st | 10th* | 6th | 8th | 7th | 8th | Eliminated 5th | 1-2 | ||||||
Zakriah & Ben Team Pbad Gopinions |
3rd | 4th | 8th | 5th | 9th | Eliminated 4th | 1-1 | |||||||
Ian & Jessie Team Poodle ORG Hosts |
10th | 7th | 9th | 10th | Eliminated 3rd | 1-1 | ||||||||
Dakota & Jay Team Oregon |
6th | 11th | Eliminated 2nd | 1-0 | ||||||||||
Tom & Malik Team Oreo |
12th | Eliminated 1st | 0-0 |
Key[]
Red = team eliminated.
Orange = non-elimination leg.
Coral = superleg.
Purple * = team used the Express Pass.
Green » = team won the Fast Forward.
Brown ⊃ = team used U-Turn or Yield.
Brown ⊂ = team received U-Turn.
Brown ᐁ = team received Yield.
Blue ^ = team had a penalty.
Red ~ = team didn't finish the leg in the allowed time and were brought directly to the pitstop and were given a 2 hour penalty at the start of the leg, or, were eliminated.