FANDOM


The Challenge: Cutthroat
703CutthroatLogo
Season 4
Genre The Challenge

Winner Gray Team

Runner-Ups Red Team
Blue Team

No. of episodes 10
No. of contestants 30
Production
Filming Location Prague, Czech Republic
Season Run July 11th, 2020 - August 12th, 2020
Chronology
Previous Season Free Agents

The Challenge: Cutthroat is the fourth season of 703 Network's The Challenge! It is a game based of the reality television series, MTV The Challenge.

Join the Discord server here

FormatEdit

During each daily challenge, the three teams will vote for someone from their own team to go straight into the elimination. The team that wins the challenge will be safe and have all their members move on to the next round. The people the two losing teams voted for will go straight into elimination and call out one person from their own team to go into elimination as well. The top two finishers in the elimination, no matter which team they are on, will be safe from elimination while the bottom two are eliminated for good.

ModeratorsEdit

TheChallenge4Drew TheChallenge4Joe TheChallenge4Tommy
Drew Joe Tommy




ContestantsEdit

Gray Team
Contestant Status
CutthroatAndrewGGray Agonzo7988
"Andrew G."
First Place
Episode 10
CutthroatColeGray ColeTheBoat
"Cole"
First Place
Episode 10
CutthroatJackGray Schweigen
"Jack"
First Place
Episode 10
CutthroatMackieGray ChronicMessiah
"Mackie"
First Place
Episode 10
CutthroatNiftyGray Niftyness
"Nifty"
First Place
Episode 10
CutthroatAntoineGray
Ant362
"Antoine"
Disqualified
Episode 10
CutthroatJacobGray
ProudAndBitter
"Jacob"
Eliminated
Episode 8
CutthroatLoganGray
Lolobird037
"Logan"
S3
Eliminated
Episode 5
CutthroatVojtaGray
JakeToby
"Vojta"
Disqualified
Episode 4
CutthroatMaynorGray
Naptime13
"Maynor"
Eliminated
Episode 3
Red Team
Contestant Status
CutthroatBooRed
Zannabanna
"Boo"
Second Place
Episode 10
CutthroatDaultonRed
Harrowerdaulton
"Daulton"
Second Place
Episode 10
CutthroatHunterDRed
WolfRebel0
"Hunter D."
S3
Second Place
Episode 10
CutthroatNathanielRed
Nlby001
"Nathaniel"
Second Place
Episode 10
CutthroatChloeRed
Clohie
"Chloe"
S3
Eliminated
Episode 6
CutthroatJinoRed
Greenrocker
"Jino"
Eliminated
Episode 6
CutthroatJoseRed
Picantess
"Jose"
Eliminated
Episode 4
CutthroatDwayneRed
Germanotta3395
"Dwayne"
Quit
Episode 3
CutthroatAndrewORed
DonningMyCape
Andrew O."
Eliminated
Episode 2
CutthroatAlexRed
alexgabriel1999
"Alex"
Eliminated
Episode 2
Blue Team
Contestant Status
CutthroatHunterRBlue
survivorhp
"Hunter R."
Third Place
Episode 10
CutthroatKevinBlue
KevDog660
"Kevin"
S3
Third Place
Episode 10
CutthroatMalikBlue
TheGodOfBlue
"Malik"
S2 & S3
Third Place
Episode 10
CutthroatTalBlue
TAL98
"Tal"
Eliminated
Episode 9
CutthroatMiguelBlue
TheSoleSurvivorCY
"Miguel"
Eliminated
Episode 8
CutthroatGevonteBlue
TotalDramaNaruto
"Gevonte"
Eliminated
Episode 7
CutthroatIanBlue
Carveoutapath
"Ian"
Eliminated
Episode 7
CutthroatLexiBlue
PrincessLexiPop
"Lexi"
Eliminated
Episode 5
CutthroatFathanBlue
JustFathan
"Fathan"
Eliminated
Episode 1
CutthroatJaredBlue
Jayrodstantdog
"Jared"
Eliminated
Episode 1

Elimination TableEdit

Episode Challenge Winners Elimination contestants Elimination game Elimination outcome
# Challenge Voted In Called Out Winners Losers
1 Axon Red Team Fathan Jared Entanglement Nifty Jared
Nifty Maynor Maynor Fathan
2 Count Up Blue Team Alex Andrew O. Tetratory Vojta Andrew O.
Vojta Nifty Nifty Alex
3 20 Questions Red Team Jacob Maynor Build A Bridge Jacob Dwayne
Blue Team Maynor
4 Color Method Blue Team Chloe Jose Word Search Chloe Vojta
Gray Team Jose
5 Challenger Unscramble Red Team Jacob Logan Slide To Success Tal Logan
Tal Lexi Jacob Lexi
6 Puzzle Duels Gray Team Chloe Jino Mastermind Hunter R. Chloe
Ian Hunter R. Ian Jino
7 Robot Unicorn Attack Red Team Ian Gevonte Jorinapeka Nifty Gevonte
Nifty Jack Jack Ian
8 Minute Hardcore Red Team Tal Miguel Countries and Capitals Nifty Miguel
Nifty Jacob Tal Jacob
9 Brantsteele Red Team Tal None Semantris Ry Tal
Nifty None Nifty Alietta
10 Czechmate Gray Team 2nd Place: Red Team 3rd Place: Blue Team

Elimination ProgressEdit

Contestants Episodes
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Andrew G. SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE FIRST PLACE
Cole SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE FIRST PLACE
Jack SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE WIN ELIM SAFE SAFE FIRST PLACE
Mackie SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE FIRST PLACE
Nifty ELIM ELIM SAFE WIN SAFE WIN ELIM ELIM ELIM FIRST PLACE
Boo WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN WIN WIN SECOND PLACE
Daulton WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN WIN WIN SECOND PLACE
Hunter D. WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN WIN WIN SECOND PLACE
Nathaniel WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN WIN WIN SECOND PLACE
Hunter R. SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE ELIM SAFE SAFE SAFE THIRD PLACE
Kevin SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE THIRD PLACE
Malik SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE SAFE THIRD PLACE
Antoine SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN SAFE WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE DQ
Tal SAFE WIN WIN WIN ELIM SAFE SAFE ELIM ELIM
Miguel SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE SAFE SAFE ELIM
Jacob SAFE SAFE ELIM WIN ELIM WIN SAFE ELIM
Gevonte SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE SAFE ELIM
Ian SAFE WIN WIN WIN SAFE ELIM ELIM
Chloe WIN SAFE WIN ELIM WIN ELIM
Jino WIN SAFE WIN SAFE WIN ELIM
Logan SAFE SAFE SAFE WIN ELIM
Lexi SAFE WIN WIN WIN ELIM
Jose WIN SAFE WIN ELIM
Vojta SAFE ELIM SAFE DQ
Maynor ELIM SAFE ELIM
Dwayne WIN SAFE QUIT
Andrew O. WIN ELIM
Alex WIN ELIM
Fathan ELIM
Jared ELIM
Color Key
     The contestant won the competition.
     The contestant did not win the final challenge.
     The contestant was eliminated during the final challenge.
     The contestant won the week's competition, making him/her safe from the elimination round.
     The contestant quit the game.
     The contestant was disqualified from the game.
     The contestant won the Gulag.
     The contestant lost the Gulag.

LinksEdit

Season 4 Forum

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.